Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 15:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 33591

33592/Basirhat-Sealdah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (10:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:22
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Basirhat/BSHT 
Arrives @ 14:34 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madhyamgram/MMG 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Basirhat and Madhyamgram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSHTBasirhat (2)»  -13:22---10.0459mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
2/--/BBLABhyabla Halt  13:24-13:25-1m--11.5598mERBasirhat, West Bengal
3/-=/CQRChampapukur  13:30-13:31-1m--16.4525mERKholapota, West Bengal
4/==/GGVGhovarash Ghona  13:34-13:35-1m--19.0435mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
5/==/MPEMalatipur  13:38-13:39-1m--111.1376mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
6/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar  13:46-13:47-1m--115.4657mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
7/==/HROHarua Road (2)  13:50+013:51+01m--118.7496mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BSLABhasila  13:55-13:56-1m--122.0577mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/LBTLLebutala  13:58-13:59-1m--123.91046mERLebutala, West Bengal
10/==/BGRDBeliaghata Road  14:01+014:02+01m--127.4554mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/SXCSondalia  14:05-14:06-1m--130.1296mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
12/==/BHKABahira Kalibari  14:10-14:11-1m--132.1316mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
13/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi  14:18-14:19-1m1135.7339mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/KZPRKazipara (1)  14:25-14:26-1m--139.06019mERMaklishpur, West Bengal
15/==/BTBarasat Junction (5)  14:29+014:30+01m--142.012212mERKolkata, West Bengal
16/==/HHRHridaypur (2)  14:31-14:32-1m--144.07611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
17/==/MMGMadhyamgram (3)•  14:34+014:35+01m--146.53613mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/NBENew Barrackpore (2)  14:37-14:38-1m--147.84810mERKolkata, West Bengal
19/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya (2)  14:40-14:41-1m--149.4438mERKolkata, West Bengal
20/==/BBTBirati (3)  14:43+014:44+01m--150.85310mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/DGNRDurganagar (2)  14:46+014:47+01m--152.5527mERKolkata, West Bengal
22/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. (3)  14:49+214:50+21m--154.3295mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  14:56+1:1014:57+1:101m--157.29610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  14:59+415:00+41m3160.4138mERKolkata, West Bengal
25/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  15:15+0---163.8-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site