Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33592/Basirhat-Sealdah Local
বসিরহাট-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Basirhat-सियालदह लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Jul 15 2015 (7:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Basirhat and Madhyamgram.
Travel Time: 1h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:22
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BSHT/Basirhat 
Arrives @ 14:34
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MMG/Madhyamgram 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Basirhat and Madhyamgram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BSHTBasirhat»  -13:22---10.0459mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#2/--/BBLABhyabla Halt  13:24-13:25-1m--11.5598mERBasirhat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#3/==/CQRChampapukur  13:30-13:31-1m--16.4515mERKholapota, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#4/==/GGVGhovarash Ghona  13:34-13:35-1m--19.0445mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#5%==%MPEMalatipur  13:38-13:39-1m--111.1367mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#6/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar  13:46-13:47-1m--115.4657mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#7/==/HROHarua Road  13:50-13:51-1m--118.6506mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#8/==/BSLABhasila  13:55-13:56-1m--122.0567mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/LBTLLebutala  13:58-13:59-1m--123.81056mERLebutala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#10/==/BGRDBeliaghata Road  14:01-14:02-1m--127.3544mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/SXCSondalia  14:05-14:06-1m--130.0296mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12/==/BHKABahira Kalibari  14:10-14:11-1m--132.0326mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#13/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi  14:18-14:19-1m1135.7339mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#14/==/KZPBKazipara Barasat  14:25-14:26-1m1139.06212mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BTBarasat Junction  14:29-14:30-1m--142.112212mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/HHRHridaypur  14:31-14:32-1m--144.17611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#17/==/MMGMadhyamgram•  14:34-14:35-1m--146.73613mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#18/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:37-14:38-1m--147.94810mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#19/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:40-14:41-1m--149.5438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20/==/BBTBirati  14:43-14:44-1m--150.95310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:46-14:47-1m--152.7527mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#22/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  14:49-14:50-1m--154.4295mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:56-14:57-1m--157.39510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:59-15:00-1m3160.5148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#25/==/SDAHSealdah  15:15----164.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site