Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 01:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 01:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33592/Basirhat-Sealdah Local
বসিরহাট-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Basirhat-सियालदह लोकल

Jul 15 2015 (7:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:22 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BSHT/Basirhat 
Arrives @ 14:34 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MMG/Madhyamgram 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Basirhat and Madhyamgram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSHTBasirhat»  -13:22+4--10.0459mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
2/--/BBLABhyabla Halt  13:24+013:25+01m--11.5598mERBasirhat, West Bengal
3/-=/CQRChampapukur  13:30+713:31+71m--16.4525mERKholapota, West Bengal
4/==/GGVGhovarash Ghona  13:34-13:35-1m--19.0435mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
5/==/MPEMalatipur  13:38+813:39+101m--111.1376mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
6/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar  13:46-13:47-1m--115.4657mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
7/==/HROHarua Road  13:50+913:51+91m--118.7496mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BSLABhasila  13:55-13:56-1m--122.0577mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/LBTLLebutala  13:58+913:59+91m--123.91046mERLebutala, West Bengal
10/==/BGRDBeliaghata Road  14:01-14:02-1m--127.4554mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/SXCSondalia  14:05+914:06+91m--130.1296mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
12/==/BHKABahira Kalibari  14:10-14:11-1m--132.1316mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
13/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi  14:18-14:19-1m1135.7339mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/KZPBKazipara Barasat  14:25-14:26-1m1139.06312mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
15/==/BTBarasat Junction  14:29+314:30+31m--142.212212mERKolkata, West Bengal
16/==/HHRHridaypur  14:31+014:32+01m--144.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
17/==/MMGMadhyamgram•  14:34+314:35+31m--146.83613mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:37+014:38+01m--148.04810mERKolkata, West Bengal
19/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:40+014:41+01m--149.6438mERKolkata, West Bengal
20/==/BBTBirati  14:43+414:44+41m--151.05310mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:46+014:47+01m--152.8527mERKolkata, West Bengal
22/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  14:49+314:50+31m--154.5295mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:56+114:57+11m--157.49610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:59+015:00+01m3160.6138mERKolkata, West Bengal
25/==/SDAHSealdah  15:15+2---164.0-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site