Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will terminate at Bangalore City Junction at 08.20 hrs wef 15/8/14 .
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (01:58PM)

16518/Kannur - Bangalore City Express [via Mysore]
കണ്ണൂർ - ബാംഗ്ലൂർ സിറ്റി/ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कन्नूर - बंगलौर सिटी

Apr 04 2015 (4:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Loco
CAN to MYS - KJM WDG3a twins MYS to SBC...
Read more...
- UBL WDP4/4b /WDG4

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and MAQ/Mangalore Central
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

15 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»  -16:30+1210.07514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%PAYPayyanur  16:57+216:58+31m--133.6680mSRKannur District, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangadX  17:24+417:25+51m--162.97315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%KGQKasaragod  17:44+317:45+51m2186.13918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5%==%MAQMangalore CentralX18:55-620:55+22120m21131.82314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  21:09+2221:10+231m31137.23424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
7|--|BNTLBantawala  21:44+2021:45+221m11156.25225mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
8|--|KBPRKabakaputturO  22:13+2722:15+282m11180.77296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
9|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  22:50+4023:00+4310m11222.923120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
10|--|SKLRSakleshpurO  01:25+2201:35+2510m12278.239906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
11|--|HASHassan Junction02:40+1802:55+2615m12320.256951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
12|--|HLNHole Narsipur  03:29+2703:30+281m12352.168841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
13|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  04:18+2704:20+262m--2406.437787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
14|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)05:15+1205:30+1715m42440.670760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
15%==%MYAMandya  06:08+4706:10+472m22484.958672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
16%==/KGIKengeriX  07:34+3707:35+371m22565.716804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
17/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  08:20+22-52577.8-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site