Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (03:31PM)

16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
കണ്ണൂർ - കെ എസ് ആർ ബാംഗ്ലൂർ /ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - के एस आर बेंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 83 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and MAQ/Mangalore Central
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

18 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)»  -16:30+3110.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#2/==/PAYPayyanur  16:58+417:00+52m1133.6529mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3429.3
#3%==%KZEKanhangadX  17:34-217:35+31m2162.97712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#4%==%KGQKasaragod  17:53+517:55+52m2186.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0545.8
#5%--%MAQMangalore CentralXO19:00+220:55+16115m21131.92515mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#6|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  21:08+2321:10+232m31137.33524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#7|--|BNTLBantawala  21:43+2621:45+262m11156.45224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputturO  22:13+2822:15+282m11180.89096mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#9|--|YDMYedamangala  22:34+3722:35+371m01209.455122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#10|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  22:50+3923:00+3910m11223.123120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.3
#11|--|SKLRSakleshpur  01:25+3001:35+2810m12278.436906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#12!==!HASHassan Junction02:45+1703:00+2415m12320.369951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#13|--|HLNHole Narsipur  03:28+2903:30+292m12352.468841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.2
#14|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  04:18+3404:20+342m02406.638791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5534.7
#15|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)05:15+1305:30+1615m42441.271763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#16%==%MYAMandyaO  06:08+3206:10+312m22485.959674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.4
#17%==%CPTChannapatnaX  06:48+2506:50+242m02523.348673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#18%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:04+2207:05+221m02534.767692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#19/==/KGIKengeriX  07:34+2207:35+231m22567.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  08:20+11-52579.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site