Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will terminate at Bangalore City Junction at 08.20 hrs wef 15/8/14 .
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (01:58PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16517

16518/Kannur - Bangalore City Express [via Mysore]

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 15 (9:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MAQ/Mangalore Central (4); MYS/Mysore Junction (6); HAS/Hassan Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-ES3-ES2-ES1-AB1-UR-SLRD
Loco
CAN-MYS KJM WDM 3A Bankers- Subramanya Road-Sakleshpur-KJM WDM-3A/G-3a twins MYS-SBC- KJM WDP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main/CAN 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

15 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%CANKannur Main (4)»  -16:30+0210.07514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  16:57+316:58+31m--133.6680mSRKannur District, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad (3)  17:24+317:25+41m--162.97315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  17:44+217:45+31m2186.13918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)XO18:55-320:55+17120m21131.82314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6|--|MAJNMangalore Junction (3)O  21:09+1621:10+171m31137.23424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
7|--|BNTLBantawala (1)  21:44+3721:45+391m11156.25225mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (1)O  22:13+4022:15+412m11180.67296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
9|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3)  22:50+4923:00+5010m11222.923120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
10|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3)O  01:25+3801:35+3610m12278.339906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
11|--|HASHassan Junction (3)02:40+2602:55+2915m12320.256951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
12|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1)  03:29+3003:30+301m12352.168841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
13|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2)O  04:18+3704:20+372m--2406.537787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
14|--|MYSMysore Junction (6)05:15+1405:30+1615m42440.770760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
15%==%MYAMandya (3)  06:08+4606:10+452m22484.958672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
16%==/KGIKengeri (4)X  07:34+4007:35+411m22565.716804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
17/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  08:20+10-92577.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site