Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1265499-0
Entry# 1512872-0

16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
കണ്ണൂർ - കെ എസ് ആർ ബാംഗ്ലൂർ /ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - के एस आर बेंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

MYA/Mandya --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (03:31PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mandya and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and MAQ/Mangalore Central
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYA/Mandya 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mandya and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) -16:40+011-485.98416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2433.6
#2/==/PAYPayyanur 17:04+417:05+51m11-452.3619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#3%==%KZEKanhangad 17:34+217:35+41m21-423.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#4%==%KGQKasaragod 17:53+817:55+82m21-399.94218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0545.8
#5%--%MAQMangalore CentralXO 19:00+720:55+12115m21-354.12516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 21:08+1821:10+182m31-348.63524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#7|--|BNTLBantawala 21:43+2521:45+262m11-329.65224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputturO 22:13+2822:15+282m11-305.19096mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#9|--|YDMYedamangala 22:34+4122:35+411m11-276.655122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#10|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road 22:50+4423:00+4410m11-262.923120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.3
#11|--|SKLRSakleshpur 01:25+2501:35+2510m12-207.636906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#12|--|HASHassan Junction 02:45+1203:00+2015m12-165.669951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#13|--|HLNHole Narsipur 03:28+2403:30+242m12-133.568841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.2
#14|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 04:18+2204:20+222m--2-79.338791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5534.7
#15|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 05:15+405:30+1115m42-44.771763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#16%==%MYAMandya»O 06:08+2606:10+262m220.059674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.4
#17%==%CPTChannapatnaX 06:48+1906:50+192m--237.448673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#18%==%RMGMRamanagaram 07:04+1607:05+171m--248.767692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#19/==/KGIKengeriX 07:34+1607:35+171m2281.116802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 08:20+6-5293.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site