Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will terminate at Bangalore City Junction at 08.20 hrs wef 15/8/14 .
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (01:58PM)

16518/Kannur - Bangalore City Express [via Mysore]

Dec 15 2014 (9:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-ES3-ES2-ES1-AB1-UR-SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CAN-MYS KJM WDM 3A Bankers- Subramanya Road-Sakleshpur-KJM WDM-3A/G-3a twins MYS-SBC- KJM WDP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES3
  4
ES2
  5
ES1
  6
AB1
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYA/Mandya 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mandya and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%CANKannur Main  -16:30+121-484.97514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%PAYPayyanur  16:57+316:58+41m--1-451.3680mSRKannur District, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  17:24+317:25+41m--1-422.07315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%KGQKasaragod  17:44+317:45+41m21-398.83918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5%==%MAQMangalore CentralXO18:55-220:55+9120m21-353.12314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6|--|MAJNMangalore JunctionO  21:09+1121:10+111m31-347.73424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
7|--|BNTLBantawala  21:44+2021:45+221m11-328.75225mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
8|--|KBPRKabakaputturO  22:13+2522:15+252m11-304.37296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
9|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  22:50+3223:00+3310m11-262.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
10|--|SKLRSakleshpurO  01:25+2401:35+2410m12-206.639906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
11|--|HASHassan Junction02:40+1802:55+2015m12-164.756951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
12|--|HLNHole Narsipur  03:29+2103:30+221m12-132.868841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
13|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagaraO  04:18+2304:20+222m--2-78.437787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
14|--|MYSMysore Junction05:15+405:30+615m42-44.270760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
15%==%MYAMandya»  06:08+2906:10+292m220.058672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
16%==/KGIKengeriX  07:34+2607:35+271m2280.816804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
17/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  08:20+6-9293.0-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site