Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 13:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 13:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will terminate at Bangalore City Junction at 08.20 hrs wef 15/8/14 .
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (01:58PM)

16518/Kannur - Bangalore City Express [via Mysore]
കണ്ണൂർ - ബാംഗ്ലൂർ സിറ്റി/ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कन्नूर - बंगलौर सिटी

Apr 04 (4:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Loco
CAN to MYS - KJM WDG3a twins MYS to SBC...
Read more...
- UBL WDP4/4b /WDG4

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main and MAQ/Mangalore Central
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYA/Mandya 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mandya and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==%CANKannur Main  -16:30+021-484.87514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%PAYPayyanur  16:57+216:58+21m--1-451.2680mSRKannur District, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  17:24+117:25+31m--1-421.97315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%KGQKasaragod  17:44+117:45+31m21-398.83918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5%==%MAQMangalore CentralXO18:55-420:55+5120m21-353.12314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6|--|MAJNMangalore JunctionO  21:09+521:10+61m31-347.73424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
7|--|BNTLBantawala  21:44+821:45+91m11-328.65225mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
8|--|KBPRKabakaputturO  22:13+1222:15+132m11-304.27296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
9|--|SBHRSubrahmanya RoadO  22:50+2423:00+2810m11-261.923120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
10|--|SKLRSakleshpurO  01:25+1401:35+1610m12-206.639906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
11|--|HASHassan Junction02:40+1102:55+1715m12-164.756951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
12|--|HLNHole Narsipur  03:29+1603:30+171m12-132.868841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
13|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagaraO  04:18+1604:20+162m--2-78.437787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
14|--|MYSMysore Junction05:15+405:30+815m42-44.270760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
15%==%MYAMandya»  06:08+3906:10+392m220.058672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
16%==/KGIKengeriX  07:34+3307:35+341m2280.816804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
17/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  08:20+16-7293.0-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site