Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

04511⇒04921/Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Special
سہارنپور - انبالہ کینٹ مےمو اسپیشل     सहारनपुर - अम्बाला कैंट मेमू स्पेशल

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 12m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
04921 Saharanpur – Ambala Daily Special train which was at present running up to 30.11.16 will be extended to run up to 31.01.2017.
Sat Dec 03, 2016
...
more...
(08:44AM)
Dec 05 departure has been CANCELLED from SRE/Saharanpur Junction to YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
Updated: Dec 02 2016 (9:16PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
...
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 31, 2017 at UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  -04:45-510.042278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/==/PKYPilkhani  04:56-04:57-1m217.756281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#3/==/SSWSarsawaX  05:03-05:04-1m1113.369276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#4/==/KNZKalanour  05:13-05:14-1m1123.766274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:066.6
#5/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  05:20-05:22-2m0130.259276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#6/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  05:27-05:28-1m2135.156280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#7/==/DZPDarazpurX  05:33-05:34-1m1139.877283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#8/==/MFBMustafabadX  05:40-05:41-1m2147.567281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#9/==/RAABararaX  05:49-05:51-2m2156.464279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#10/==/TDWTandwalX  05:56-05:57-1m2161.775278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#11/==/KESKesri  06:02-06:03-1m2168.059278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/DOKYDukheri  06:09-06:10-1m1173.822275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:207.2
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  06:30--3181.1-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site