Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 14, 2015 (11:41AM)

04511⇒04921/Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Special

Feb 14 (11:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
..
RSA - Rake Sharing
...
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
.
Train has a Limited Run from Feb 16 to Mar 31 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  -04:45+3510.042276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/PKYPilkhani  04:56+2404:57+241m217.756277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SSWSarsawaX  05:03+2405:04+241m1113.369269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/KNZKalanour  05:13+2405:14+241m1123.765272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
5/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  05:20+505:22+52m3130.160275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
6/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  05:27+1605:28+161m2135.156280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
7/==/DZPDarazpurX  05:33+2505:34+251m1139.877276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8/==/MFBMustafabadX  05:40+2405:41+241m2147.567281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
9/==/RAABarara  05:49+2405:51+232m2156.464279mNRBarara, Haryana
10/==/TDWTandwalX  05:56-05:57-1m2161.775279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
11/==/KESKesri  06:02+2606:03+261m2168.059275mNRAmbala, Haryana
12/==/DOKYDukheri  06:09+2606:10+261m1173.822275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  06:30+2-3181.2-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site