Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (06:26PM)

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (2:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
YPR-VSKP:-WAP1/4 RPM; VSKP-TATA:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 727 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

6 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -08:30+1410.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35-412:40+05m31235.755213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  14:35-614:40+15m31340.630150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+215:10+510m--1350.545113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-517:02+02m21433.97719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNelloreX  17:32+217:33+41m21472.48121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/OGLOngoleX  18:59+1019:00+111m11589.15412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  21:35+2021:55+2020m--1727.46624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+5000:13+512m32876.75323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/DVDDuvvada  03:40+4703:42+482m--21060.23546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10+2904:30+3020m321076.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  05:25+5705:30+575m--21137.77163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh