Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Additional halt. JTJ 11:13 11:15 from 3-10-16.
Fri Aug 19, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
Loco
YPR-VSKP:-WAP1/4 RPM; VSKP-TATA:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
SE1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 30 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

7 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -08:30+0410.056919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43151.9
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:13-111:15+72m--1151.963404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.2
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35+012:40+25m31236.155215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.7
#4/--/TPTYTirupati Main  14:35-514:40+15m31340.830152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction  15:00+215:10+610m--1350.745 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-717:02+02m21434.17718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#7/==/NLRNelloreX  17:32+817:33+91m21472.68121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#8/==/OGLOngoleX  18:59+1219:00+131m11589.35212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  21:40+1621:55+1515m--1727.86626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+3400:13+392m32877.45323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvadaX  03:40-403:42+02m--21060.83746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10+604:30+1020m321077.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  05:25+1605:30+165m--21138.97466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m--21218.863122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#15/==/RGDARayagadaX  07:20+1607:35+1215m321264.165227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.5
#16%==%KSNGKesingaX  09:33+1309:35+152m121391.642184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  09:55+1110:05+1710m--21405.563210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#18%--%BLGRBolangir  11:05+1711:10+255m--21468.963185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road  12:23+2812:25+362m--21545.136184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  13:35+1013:45+1610m--21587.639160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  15:00+1715:05+205m--21636.375236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21100.8
#22/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:26+3216:31+345m--21737.175198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.2
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur  17:52+3617:54+352m--21838.357235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0662.2
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction  19:00+23-121900.5-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site