Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Additional halt. JTJ 11:13 11:15 from 3-10-16.
Fri Aug 19, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
Loco
YPR-VSKP:-WAP1/4 RPM; VSKP-TATA:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
SE1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 30 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

7 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -08:30+1410.056919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:43151.9
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:13-1011:15-2m--1151.963404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.2
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35-412:40+35m31236.155215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.7
#4/--/TPTYTirupati Main  14:35+114:40+55m31340.830152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction  15:00+815:10+1210m01350.745115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-1117:02+12m21434.17718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#7/==/NLRNelloreX  17:32+717:33+81m21472.68121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#8/==/OGLOngoleX  18:59+919:00+101m11589.35212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  21:40+2121:55+2415m01727.86626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+2300:13+262m32877.45323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvadaXO  03:40+003:42+12m021060.83746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10+404:30+320m321077.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  05:25+905:30+105m021138.96866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:40-06:42-2m021218.863122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#15/==/RGDARayagadaX  07:25+007:35+210m321264.165227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.5
#16%==%KSNGKesingaX  09:33+709:35+102m121391.642184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  09:55+710:05+1110m021405.563210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#18%--%BLGRBolangir  11:05+1611:10+295m021468.963185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road  12:23+3112:25+352m021545.139184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.4
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction  13:30+1413:40+1610m021587.637160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2048.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  15:00+415:05+105m021636.378236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.8
#22/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:23+2316:28+245m021737.172198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:24101.2
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur  17:52+2317:54+232m021838.357235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0662.2
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction  19:00+13-121900.5-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site