Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Additional halt. JTJ 11:13 11:15 from 3-10-16.
Fri Aug 19, 2016 (06:20PM)

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 22 2016 (6:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
YPR-VSKP:-WAP1/4 RPM; VSKP-TATA:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
SE1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 30 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

7 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -08:30+0410.056919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:43151.9
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:13-1311:15-2m--1151.963404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.2
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35-612:40+35m31236.155215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.7
#4/--/TPTYTirupati Main  14:35-314:40+45m31340.830151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#5/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+515:10+910m01350.745115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-717:02+02m21434.17719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#7/==/NLRNelloreX  17:32+517:33+61m21472.68121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#8/==/OGLOngoleX  18:59+1419:00+151m11589.35212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  21:40+2121:55+2415m01727.86626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+2500:13+272m32877.45323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvadaX  03:40+103:42+22m021060.83546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10+804:30+820m321077.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  05:25+1405:30+155m021138.36866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:40-06:42-2m021218.263122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#15/==/RGDARayagadaX  07:25+707:35+410m321263.465227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.5
#16%==%KSNGKesingaX  09:33+2109:35+252m121390.942184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  09:55+2010:05+2210m021404.863210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#18%--%BLGRBolangir  11:05+2711:10+345m021468.263185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road  12:23+3612:25+412m021544.539184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.5
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction  13:30+2213:40+2410m021586.937160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2048.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  15:00+1215:05+195m021635.678236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.8
#22/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:23+3016:28+335m021736.472198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:24101.2
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur  17:52+3117:54+322m021837.657235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0662.2
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction  19:00+17-121899.8-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site