Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (06:26PM)

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 05 2015 (2:40PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
YPR-VSKP:-WAP1/4 RPM; VSKP-TATA:-Twin WDM3A BNDM
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 31 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

6 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -08:30+1410.031919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations04:05236.1
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:35-1012:40+05m31236.155215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.7
#3/--/TPTYTirupati Main  14:35-714:40+15m31340.830151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#4/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:00+215:10+510m01350.745115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:00-217:02+22m21434.17719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#6/==/NLRNelloreX  17:32+1417:33+161m21472.68121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#7/==/OGLOngoleX  18:59+1919:00+201m11589.45212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  21:40+3021:55+3215m01727.96626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:11+3500:13+372m32877.45423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:25183.4
#10/==/DVDDuvvadaX  03:38+703:40+82m021060.83346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:10+1504:30+1420m321077.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  05:25+1505:30+155m021138.36866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:40-06:42-2m021218.263122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#14/==/RGDARayagadaX  07:25+1107:35+1010m321263.465227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.5
#15%==%KSNGKesingaX  09:33+2209:35+252m121390.942184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  09:55+2110:05+2710m021404.963210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#17%--%BLGRBolangir  11:05+3211:10+345m021468.363185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road  12:23+2412:25+282m021544.539184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.4
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction  13:30+1313:40+1610m021587.037160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2048.7
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  15:00+915:05+155m021635.678236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.8
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:23+2716:28+295m021736.572198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:24101.2
#22/==/CKPChakradharpur  17:52+3517:54+352m021837.657235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0662.2
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction  19:00+18-121899.9-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site