Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 13.10.2012 (Saturday) Will remain cancelled on 14.10.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (06:57AM)

31438/Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local
নৈহাটি JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     नैहाटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

Apr 26 2012 (1:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 19:53
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NHNaihati Junction»  -19:20+0--10.05715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2/==/KNRKankinara  19:23-19:24-1m--12.85514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
3/==/JGDLJagadal  19:26+019:27+01m--14.78814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:29+019:30+01m--17.66516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur  19:33+019:34+01m--110.95812mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/PTFPalta  19:36-19:37-1m--112.95012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/BPBarrackpore  19:40+019:41+01m--115.36412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  19:43+319:44+31m--117.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/KDHKhardaha  19:46+019:47+01m--119.35911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/SEPSodpur  19:50+019:51+01m--122.3557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/AGPAgarpara•  19:53-19:54-1m--124.17310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/BLHBelgharia  19:56+019:57+01m--126.5459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:03+020:04+01m--131.09610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:06+020:07+01m3134.2128mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/SDAHSealdah  20:24+1---137.6-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site