Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:06:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:06:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 08/07/2012 and 09/07/2012 (Sunday & Monday)
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (06:55AM)

31446/Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local
নৈহাটি JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     नैहाटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (10:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Titagarh.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    6 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:32 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 21:56 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TGH/Titagarh 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Titagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NHNaihati Junction»  -21:32+12--10.04316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.9
#2/==/KNRKankinara  21:36+1721:37+171m--12.95514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/JGDLJagadal  21:39+021:40+01m--14.78814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/SNRShyamnagar  21:42+121:43+11m--17.76515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/IPIchhapur  21:46+021:47+01m--110.95812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#6/==/PTFPalta  21:49+021:50+01m--112.95012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#7/==/BPBarrackpore  21:53+821:54+81m--115.46312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#8/==/TGHTitagarh•  21:56+021:57+01m--117.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/KDHKhardaha  21:59-22:00-1m--119.35910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/SEPSodpur  22:03+022:04+01m--122.3557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/AGPAgarpara  22:06+022:07+01m--124.1739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#12/==/BLHBelgharia  22:09+022:10+01m--126.65410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:15+022:16+01m--131.16410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:19+022:20+01m3134.3148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah  22:35+2---137.9-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site