Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 08/07/2012 and 09/07/2012 (Sunday & Monday)
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (06:55AM)

31446/Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local
নৈহাটি JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     नैहाटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

Apr 26 2012 (2:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 21:58
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TGH/Titagarh 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Titagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NHNaihati Junction»  -21:35+0--10.05715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2/==/KNRKankinara  21:38-21:39-1m--12.85514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
3/==/JGDLJagadal  21:41-21:42-1m--14.78814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar  21:44+021:45+01m--17.66516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur  21:48-21:49-1m--110.95812mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/PTFPalta  21:51+021:52+01m--112.95012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/BPBarrackpore  21:55+021:56+01m--115.36412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh•  21:58-21:59-1m--117.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/KDHKhardaha  22:01+022:02+01m--119.35911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/SEPSodpur  22:05+022:06+01m--122.3557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/AGPAgarpara  22:08+4622:09+461m--124.17310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/BLHBelgharia  22:11+2322:12+231m--126.5459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:18+022:19+01m--131.09610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:21+022:22+01m3134.2138mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/SDAHSealdah  22:38+4---137.6-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site