Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 07:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 07:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31536/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (8:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 22:03 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur  -19:50+001-89.98912mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:057.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia  19:55-19:56-1m01-82.57015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur  20:00-20:01-1m01-77.85618mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  20:05-20:06-1m21-74.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#5%==%RHARanaghat Junction  20:17+020:18+01m01-69.88513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga  20:22-20:23-1m01-64.18615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha  20:27-20:28-1m01-58.47014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/PXRPalpara  20:30-20:31-1m01-56.07114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/SMXSimurali  20:33-20:34-1m01-53.78617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/MPJMadanpur  20:37-20:38-1m01-49.37414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/KYIKalyani  20:42-20:43-1m01-44.48613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara  20:45+020:46+01m21-41.66316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#13/==/HLRHalisahar  20:49-20:50-1m01-38.42816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction  20:59+021:00+01m01-34.35716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KNRKankinara  21:03+021:04+01m01-31.47214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#16/==/SNRShyamnagar  21:08+021:09+01m01-26.66515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/IPIchhapur  21:12+721:13+71m01-23.35312mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#18/==/BPBarrackpore  21:18+021:19+01m01-18.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/TGHTitagarh  21:21-21:22-1m01-16.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/KDHKhardaha  21:24-21:25-1m01-14.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/SEPSodpur  21:28-21:29-1m01-12.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#22/==/AGPAgarpara  21:31-21:32-1m01-10.1739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#23/==/BLHBelgharia  21:34+021:35+01m21-7.75410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#24/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:40+121:41+11m21-3.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  21:44-21:45-1m310.0127mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#26/==/SDAHSealdah•  22:03+1-013.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site