Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31536/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (8h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (22:13) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 22:03 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur -19:50+1--1-89.88912mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:057.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia 19:55+419:56+41m--1-82.47015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur 20:00-20:01-1m11-77.85618mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 20:05+520:06+51m21-74.02312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#5%==%RHARanaghat Junction 20:17+420:18+41m--1-69.88613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga 20:22+920:23+351m--1-64.18715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 20:27+1220:28+121m21-58.36613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/PXRPalpara 20:30-20:31-1m--1-56.17014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/SMXSimurali 20:33-20:34-1m--1-53.88818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#10/==/MPJMadanpur 20:37+020:38+01m--1-49.47513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/KYIKalyani 20:42+1320:43+131m21-44.48313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara 20:45+020:46+01m21-41.66416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#13/==/HLRHalisahar 20:49-20:50-1m--1-38.42816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:59+1221:00+121m41-34.25716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KNRKankinara 21:03-21:04-1m21-31.47213mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#16/==/SNRShyamnagar 21:08+121:09+11m21-26.66515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/IPIchhapur 21:12-21:13-1m21-23.35311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#18/==/BPBarrackpore 21:18+1221:19+121m--1-18.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/TGHTitagarh 21:21-21:22-1m--1-16.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/KDHKhardaha 21:24+021:25+01m21-14.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/SEPSodpur 21:28-21:29-1m--1-12.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#22/==/AGPAgarpara 21:31+721:32+71m--1-10.17310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#23/==/BLHBelgharia 21:34+021:35+01m21-7.75410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#24/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 21:40+321:41+31m21-3.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road» 21:44+221:45+21m310.0128mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#26/==/SDAHSealdah• 22:03+2---13.6- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site