Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31536/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

Sep 05 2014 (8:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 22:03 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur  -19:50+0--1-89.97413mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/FLUPhulia  19:56-19:57-1m--1-82.57116mERFulia, West Bengal
3/==%HBEHabibpur  20:01-20:02-1m--1-77.87818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  20:05-20:06-1m21-73.92315mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
5/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  20:17+020:18+01m--1-69.78313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
6/==/PDXPayradanga  20:22+020:23+01m--1-64.18615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha  20:27+020:28+01m--1-58.47014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
8/==/PXRPalpara  20:30+020:31+01m--1-56.07114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
9/==/SMXSimurali  20:33+020:34+01m--1-53.78717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/MPJMadanpur  20:37-20:38-1m--1-49.37413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
11/==/KYIKalyani  20:42+020:43+01m--1-44.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
12/==/KPAKanchrapara  20:45+520:46+51m--1-41.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
13/==/HLRHalisahar  20:49-20:50-1m--1-38.42816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction  20:59+021:00+01m--1-34.25715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/KNRKankinara  21:03-21:04-1m--1-31.47214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
16/==/SNRShyamnagar  21:08+021:09+01m--1-26.66516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
17/==/IPIchhapur  21:12+221:13+21m--1-23.35312mERIchapur, West Bengal
18/==/BPBarrackpore  21:18+221:19+21m--1-18.96412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
19/==/TGHTitagarh  21:21+021:22+01m--1-16.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
20/==/KDHKhardaha  21:24+021:25+01m--1-14.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
21/==/SEPSodpur  21:28+021:29+01m--1-12.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/AGPAgarpara  21:31+021:32+01m--1-10.17310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/BLHBelgharia  21:34+121:35+11m21-7.7549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:40+121:41+11m21-3.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
25/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  21:44+121:45+11m310.0118mERKolkata, West Bengal
26/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  22:03+1---13.3-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site