Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31536/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (14h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 22:03 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur -19:50+2--1-89.98912mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:057.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia 19:55+419:56+41m--1-82.57015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur 20:00-20:01-1m11-77.85618mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 20:05+620:06+61m21-74.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#5/==/RHARanaghat Junction 20:17+420:18+41m--1-69.88513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga 20:22+1520:23+151m--1-64.18615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 20:27+1320:28+131m--1-58.47014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/PXRPalpara 20:30-20:31-1m--1-56.07114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/SMXSimurali 20:33+1820:34+181m--1-53.78617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/MPJMadanpur 20:37+1920:38+191m--1-49.37414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/KYIKalyani 20:42+1520:43+151m--1-44.48713mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara 20:45+1120:46+111m21-41.56216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#13/==/HLRHalisahar 20:49+2320:50+231m--1-38.42816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:59+821:00+81m--1-34.35716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KNRKankinara 21:03+1021:04+101m21-31.47214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#16/==/SNRShyamnagar 21:08+121:09+11m--1-26.66515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/IPIchhapur 21:12+821:13+81m--1-23.35312mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#18/==/BPBarrackpore 21:18+821:19+81m--1-18.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/TGHTitagarh 21:21-21:22-1m--1-16.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/KDHKhardaha 21:24-21:25-1m--1-14.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/SEPSodpur 21:28+021:29+01m--1-12.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#22/==/AGPAgarpara 21:31+021:32+01m--1-10.1739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#23/==/BLHBelgharia 21:34+021:35+01m21-7.75410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#24/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 21:40+221:41+21m21-3.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road» 21:44+521:45+51m310.0128mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#26/==/SDAHSealdah• 22:03+2---13.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site