Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31628/Ranaghat Jn-Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     रानाघाट जं-सियालदह लोकल

RHA/Ranaghat Junction --> CDH/Chakdaha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (9:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Chakdaha.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Chakdaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RHARanaghat Junction»  -17:25+0010.06813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#2/==/PDXPayradanga  17:30-17:31-1m015.78615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/CDHChakdaha•  17:35+517:36+51m0111.47014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PXRPalpara  17:38-17:39-1m0113.87114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/SMXSimurali  17:41-17:42-1m0116.18617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#6/==/MPJMadanpur  17:45-17:46-1m0120.57414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#7/==/KYIKalyani  17:50+717:51+71m0125.48613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KPAKanchrapara  17:53+017:54+01m0128.23816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/HLRHalisahar  17:59-18:00-1m0131.43616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:07+618:08+61m0135.55716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/KNRKankinara  18:11-18:12-1m0138.47214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:16+318:17+31m0143.26515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#13/==/IPIchhapur  18:20+018:21+01m0146.55812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/PTFPalta  18:23-18:24-1m0148.45012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#15/==/BPBarrackpore  18:27+618:28+61m0150.95212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.9
#16/==/SEPSodpur  18:36-18:37-1m0157.81107mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara  18:38+018:39+01m0159.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia  18:41+618:42+61m0162.15410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:47+218:48+21m0166.66310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  18:51+018:52+01m3169.8127mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah  19:10+2-0173.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site