Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31628/Ranaghat Jn-Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     रानाघाट जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 05 2014 (1:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:42 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 18:52 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Chakdaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RHARanaghat Junction»  -18:42+3--10.06713mERRanaghat, West Bengal
2/==/PDXPayradanga  18:47-18:48-1m--15.68615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
3/==/CDHChakdaha•  18:52+418:53+51m--111.37014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
4/==/PXRPalpara  18:55+018:56+01m--113.67114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
5/==/SMXSimurali  18:58-18:59-1m--116.08717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
6/==/MPJMadanpur  19:02-19:03-1m--120.37413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
7/==/KYIKalyani  19:07+1019:08+101m--125.28613mERKalyani, West Bengal
8/==/KPAKanchrapara  19:10+019:11+01m--128.19416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
9/==/HLRHalisahar  19:13+019:14+01m--131.32516mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
10/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:24+719:25+71m--135.45715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
11/==/KNRKankinara  19:28-19:29-1m--138.37214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:33+219:34+21m--143.16516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/IPIchhapur  19:37+019:38+01m--146.35812mERIchapur, West Bengal
14/==/PTFPalta  19:40+019:41+01m--148.35012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/BPBarrackpore  19:44+219:45+21m--150.86412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
16/==/TGHTitagarh  19:47+219:48+21m--152.95610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
17/==/KDHKhardaha  19:50+1019:51+101m--154.85911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/SEPSodpur  19:54+019:55+01m--157.7557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/AGPAgarpara  19:57-19:58-1m--159.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
20/==/BLHBelgharia  20:00+020:01+01m--162.0349mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
21/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:09+320:10+31m--166.56410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
22/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:13+020:14+01m3169.7138mERKolkata, West Bengal
23/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  20:30+2---173.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site