Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 11:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 11:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:34PM)

31802/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Ladies Special Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ মহিলা বিশেষ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह देवियों विशेष लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (5:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 18m    27 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction»  -08:42+0--10.010016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2/==/BDZBadkulla  08:48+408:49+41m--110.07916mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
3/==/THPTaherpur  08:53-08:54-1m--115.38215mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
4/==/BIJBirnagar  08:56+508:57+51m--118.13416mERBirnagar, West Bengal
5/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  09:04+309:05+31m1122.13215mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  09:13+209:14+31m--126.36713mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  09:19+609:20+91m--131.911515mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  09:23+809:24+81m--137.67014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  09:26-09:27-1m--140.07114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  09:29-09:30-1m--142.38717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  09:33+009:34+01m--146.77413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  09:38+1109:39+111m--151.68613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  09:41-09:42-1m--154.53816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  09:47-09:48-1m--157.63616mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:55+709:56+71m--161.85715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  09:59-10:00-1m--164.65514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal  10:02-10:03-1m--166.58814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  10:05+1010:06+101m--169.46516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  10:09-10:10-1m--172.75812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  10:12+010:13+01m--174.63712mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore  10:17+710:18+71m--177.16412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  10:20+2:0910:21+2:091m--179.25610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  10:23+2210:24+221m--181.15911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  10:27+010:28+01m--184.1557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  10:30+010:31+01m--185.97310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia  10:33+010:34+01m--188.3549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:39+2110:40+211m--192.86410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:43+3710:44+371m3196.0138mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHSealdah•  11:00+4---199.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site