Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:34PM)

31802/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Ladies Special Local

Sep 04 2014 (5:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 18m    27 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:42
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Krishnanagar City Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction»  -08:42---10.010016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2/==/BDZBadkulla  08:48-08:49-1m--110.07916mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
3/==/THPTaherpur  08:53-08:54-1m--115.38215mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
4/==/BIJBirnagar  08:56-08:57-1m--118.13416mERBirnagar, West Bengal
5/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  09:04-09:05-1m1122.13215mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  09:13-09:14-1m--126.36713mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  09:19-09:20-1m--131.911515mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  09:23-09:24-1m--137.67014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  09:26-09:27-1m--140.07114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  09:29-09:30-1m--142.38717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  09:33-09:34-1m--146.77413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  09:38-09:39-1m--151.68613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  09:41-09:42-1m--154.53816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  09:47-09:48-1m--157.63616mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:55-09:56-1m--161.85715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  09:59-10:00-1m--164.65514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal  10:02-10:03-1m--166.58814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  10:05-10:06-1m--169.46516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  10:09-10:10-1m--172.75812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  10:12-10:13-1m--174.63712mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore  10:17-10:18-1m--177.16412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  10:20-10:21-1m--179.25610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  10:23-10:24-1m--181.15911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  10:27-10:28-1m--184.1557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  10:30-10:31-1m--185.97310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia  10:33-10:34-1m--188.3549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:39-10:40-1m--192.86410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:43-10:44-1m3196.0138mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  11:00----199.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site