Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 03:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 03:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (04:01AM)

31802/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Ladies Special Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ মহিলা বিশেষ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह देवियों विशेष लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    27 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:42 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

27 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction»  -08:42+1010.010017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#2/==/BDZBadkulla  08:48+508:49+51m0110.07916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#3/==/THPTaherpur  08:53-08:54-1m0115.38315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/BIJBirnagar  08:56+608:57+61m0118.13316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  09:04+409:05+41m1122.03212mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction  09:13+409:14+41m0126.26813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga  09:19+509:20+61m0131.911515mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha  09:23+909:24+91m0137.77014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara  09:26-09:27-1m0140.07114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali  09:29-09:30-1m0142.48617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur  09:33+1109:34+121m0146.77414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  09:38+1109:39+111m0151.68613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara  09:41-09:42-1m2154.53816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar  09:47+809:48+81m0157.63616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:55+909:56+91m4161.85716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara  09:59-10:00-1m0164.65514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/JGDLJagadal  10:02-10:03-1m0166.58814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  10:05+510:06+51m0169.46515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  10:09+010:10+01m0172.75812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta  10:12-10:13-1m0174.63812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore  10:17+1110:18+111m2177.16312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh  10:20-10:21-1m0179.25610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha  10:23-10:24-1m0181.15910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur  10:27-10:28-1m0184.1557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara  10:30-10:31-1m0185.9739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia  10:33-10:34-1m0188.35410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:39+010:40+01m0192.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:43+610:44+61m3196.0147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah•  11:00+5-0199.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site