Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:58:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:58:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

32240/Dankuni - Sealdah Local
পরিভ্রমণ মেনু-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     दानकुनी-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dakhineswar and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DAKE/Dakhineswar 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dakhineswar and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  -17:06+011-8.7887mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:034.4
#2/==/RCDRajchandrapur  17:09-17:10-1m21-4.32710mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#3/==/BLYHBaly Halt  17:14-17:15-1m21-2.55513mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/BLYGBally Ghat  17:16+017:17+01m01-1.64715mERHowrah Ph:033-26711183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#5/==/DAKEDakhineswar»  17:19+017:20+01m010.0478mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/BARNBaranagar Road  17:22+417:23+41m011.64710mERDist - North 24 Paraganas Ph:033-25644962, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#7/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:29+017:30+01m016.29510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#8/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:32+017:33+01m319.4137mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#9/==/SDAHSealdah•  17:50+2-0113.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site