Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

32240/Dankuni-Sealdah Local

Jul 22 2014 (12:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DAKE/Dakhineswar 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dakhineswar and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  -17:06-11-8.8877mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2/==/RCDRajchandrapur  17:09-17:10-1m21-4.42710mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BLYHBaly Halt  17:14-17:15-1m21-2.75812mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYGBally Ghat  17:16-17:17-1m--1-1.75113mERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/DAKEDakhineswar»  17:19-17:20-1m--10.04510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
6/==/BARNBaranagar Road  17:22-17:23-1m--11.54710mERDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
7/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:29-17:30-1m--16.19610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
8/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:32-17:33-1m319.3128mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  17:50----112.7-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site