Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53184⇒31884/Lalgola - Sealdah EMU Passenger
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to 12 Coach EMU w.e.f 17/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (10:26PM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (07:58) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 237 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

26 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -17:50+3110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 17:53+517:54+71m--11.74526mERLalgola, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.7
#3/==/BQGBhagwangola 18:07+718:08+71m--111.57723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#4/==/JJGJiaGanj 18:17+818:18+81m--122.96623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#5/==/MBBMurshidabad 18:25+1118:26+111m--130.65323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#6/==/CSZCossimbazar 18:34+1418:35+141m--137.72923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#7/==/BPCBerhampore Court 18:43+1218:44+121m--141.55722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/SGVSargachhi 18:53+1218:54+131m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/BFTBhabta 18:58-18:59-1m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BEBBeldanga 19:06+1119:07+111m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/REJRejinagar 19:16+1119:17+111m--168.66017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/PLYPlassey 19:26+1219:27+131m--177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/PCXPagla Chandi 19:32-19:33-1m1183.35918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#14/==/DEBDebagram 19:38+1219:39+131m--188.26518mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/SVHSonadanga 19:46-19:47-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16/==/BTYBethuadahari 19:53+1119:54+111m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#17/==/MGMMuragacha 20:02+1120:03+121m--1110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#18/==/DHUDhubulia 20:08+1220:09+141m--1115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#19/==/BPDBahadurpur 20:14-20:15-1m11121.21719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:256.9
#20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 20:40+021:10+430m--1128.16217mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3435.4
#21%==%RHARanaghat Junction 21:44+321:45+81m21163.46313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 21:56+1221:57+121m21175.06013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#23/==/KYIKalyani 22:11+1522:12+151m--1188.94213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#24/==/KPAKanchrapara 22:16+022:17+01m21191.64016mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:117.4
#25/==/NHNaihati Junction 22:28+1222:29+131m41199.06116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#26/==/BPBarrackpore 22:44+1322:45+131m--1214.45912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 23:01+123:02+11m41230.11810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:236.8
#28/==/SDAHSealdah• 23:25+9---1236.9-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site