Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 911412-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976761-0

13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food (Snacks, Tea, samosa) from outside vendor/hawker is available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ASN WAG-5/WAM-4. CNB WAG 7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
GEN
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 10:25
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -05:35-110.05326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola 05:48-05:49-1m1111.55323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj 06:02-06:03-1m1122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MBBMurshidabad 06:12-06:13-1m1130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5/==/CSZCossimbazar 06:19-06:20-1m1137.73823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/BPCBerhampore Court 06:26-06:28-2m1141.56822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/BEBBeldangaX 06:44-06:45-1m1159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/REJRejinagar 06:55-06:56-1m1168.66017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PLYPlassey 07:05-07:06-1m2177.65319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#10/==/DEBDebagram 07:18-07:19-1m1188.25518mERDebagram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#11/==/BTYBethuadahari 07:32-07:33-1m11100.04318mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#12/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 08:12-08:14-2m11128.14517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3526.2
#13/==/RHARanaghat Junction 08:49-08:51-2m21154.34713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:3473.4
#14/==/SDAHSealdah• 10:25--71227.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site