Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 37m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

38480⇒38444/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (10:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -17:48+601-54.9517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:52-17:53-1m01-51.5744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  17:56+517:57+51m01-47.8478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:00-18:01-1m01-45.4566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  18:04+718:05+71m01-42.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  18:08-18:09-1m01-39.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  18:13+918:14+91m01-35.19210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  18:16-18:17-1m01-32.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  18:20+1118:21+111m01-29.3828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  18:25-18:26-1m01-23.91047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:28+1118:29+111m01-20.4807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  18:32+1218:33+121m01-16.4509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:36+1518:37+151m01-13.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  18:40+1318:41+131m01-11.4638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  18:44+1318:45+131m01-8.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  18:48+1318:49+131m01-4.5757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  18:51-18:52-1m01-2.0597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail»  18:54+1418:55+141m010.0547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  18:59+1319:00+131m013.6418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:07+519:08+51m518.4436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:10+619:11+61m119.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar  19:13-19:14-1m0111.4357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:17+919:18+91m0113.298mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:172.6
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:35+2-0115.8-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site