Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38480⇒38444/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 19:37 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction  -17:50+0--1-53.1519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:54-17:55-1m--1-49.7744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  17:58-17:59-1m--1-46.0467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:02-18:03-1m--1-43.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  18:06+018:07+01m--1-40.77210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  18:10-18:11-1m--1-37.13011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  18:15-18:16-1m--1-35.19310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  18:18-18:19-1m--1-32.0538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  18:22+018:23+01m--1-29.3828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  18:27-18:28-1m--1-23.91047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:30+018:31+01m--1-20.4805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  18:34-18:35-1m--1-16.45010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:38-18:39-1m--1-13.9527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  18:42-18:43-1m--1-11.3638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  18:46-18:47-1m--1-8.2757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  18:50-18:51-1m--1-4.5755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  18:53-18:54-1m--1-2.0597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail»  18:56+018:57+01m--10.0540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  19:01-19:02-1m--13.64010mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:09+019:10+01m518.3437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:12+019:13+01m119.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/DSNRDashnagar  19:15+019:16+01m--111.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:19+019:20+01m--112.999mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:37+2---115.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site