Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38480⇒38444/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

SEL/Sankrail --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 19:38 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction -17:50+7--1-54.9517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 17:54-17:55-1m--1-51.5744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 17:58+1017:59+101m--1-47.8478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:02-18:03-1m--1-45.4566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 18:06+1118:07+111m--1-42.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 18:10+1518:11+151m--1-39.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 18:15+1318:16+131m--1-35.19210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 18:18+018:19+01m--1-32.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 18:22+1318:23+131m--1-29.3828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 18:27-18:28-1m--1-23.9697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:31+1718:32+171m--1-20.4807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia 18:35+1318:36+141m--1-16.4509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 18:39+1218:40+141m--1-13.9787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel 18:42+1518:43+151m--1-11.4478mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#15/==/BVABauria 18:47+1618:48+161m--1-8.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur 18:51+1418:52+141m--1-4.5757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 18:54-18:55-1m--1-2.0597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail» 18:57+1618:58+161m--10.0547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 19:02+1419:03+141m--13.6418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:10+419:11+41m518.4436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:13-19:14-1m119.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 19:16-19:17-1m--111.4337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:20+1619:21+161m--113.1109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:172.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:38+2---115.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site