Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:15PM)

38744⇒38726/Kharagpur-Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local

Sep 13 2014 (4:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -20:35+0--10.04742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur  20:44-20:45-1m--17.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur  20:49-20:50-1m--112.97127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:55-20:56-1m--118.86520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak  21:01+021:02+01m--124.27521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:07-21:08-1m--130.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/HAURHaur  21:12-21:13-1m--134.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
8/==/KHAIKhirai  21:17-21:18-1m--139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  21:23-21:24-1m--144.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:27-21:28-1m--147.8564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
11/==/BOPBhogpur  21:32-21:33-1m--151.5637mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/MCAMecheda  21:38+021:39+01m--156.86410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13|--|KIGKolaghat  21:42-21:43-1m--160.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
14/==/DTEDeulti  21:47-21:48-1m--162.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
15/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:50-21:51-1m--165.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  21:54-21:55-1m--167.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/KGYKulgachia  21:59-22:00-1m--173.2897mSERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/ULBUluberia  22:05-22:06-1m--180.77510mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
19/==/FLRPhuleswar  22:08-22:09-1m--183.26910mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BVABauria Junction  22:14-22:15-1m--188.9797mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/ADLAndul  22:24-22:25-1m--1100.74010mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
22/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  22:32+122:33+11m51105.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
23/==/RMJRamrajatala  22:35+022:36+01m11106.8317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/--/DSNRDashnagar  22:39-22:40-1m--1108.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/TPKRTikiapara  22:43-22:44-1m--1110.0109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  23:00+3---1112.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site