Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38744⇒38726/Kharagpur-Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া Matribhoomi মহিলা বিশেষ স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा Matribhoomi देवियों विशेष लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:15PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (6:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    31 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -17:40+7010.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  17:50+917:51+91m017.17028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  17:56+917:57+91m0112.95928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  18:03+918:04+91m0118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  18:08+1118:09+111m0124.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/DUANDuan  18:12-18:13-1m0127.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  18:16-18:17-1m0130.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur  18:21+1118:22+121m0134.88813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai  18:25-18:26-1m0139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  18:31+1118:32+111m0144.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:35-18:36-1m0147.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur  18:39+1418:40+151m0151.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:43-18:44-1m0153.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda  18:47+1618:48+171m0156.7669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat  18:51-18:52-1m0160.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti  18:55+1718:56+181m0164.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  18:58+018:59+01m0167.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan  19:02+1919:03+211m0169.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia  19:07-19:08-1m0175.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:10+2719:11+271m0178.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia  19:14+2819:15+281m0182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:18+919:19+91m0185.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel  19:22-19:23-1m0187.9478mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#24/==/BVABauria  19:27+2619:28+261m0191.1567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur  19:32+2719:33+271m0194.8387mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#26/==/ABBAbada  19:37-19:38-1m0197.3407mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27/==/SELSankrail  19:41+1519:42+151m0199.3437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  19:47+1919:48+191m01102.9488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:54+1119:55+111m51107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:57+919:58+91m11109.1317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:01-20:02-1m01110.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:05+1020:06+101m01112.458mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:292.6
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:35+4-01115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site