Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38744⇒38726/Kharagpur-Howrah Matribhoomi Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া মাতৃভূমি লোকাল     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा मातृभूमि स्थानीय

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:15PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:46) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    31 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -17:40+31--10.04742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 17:49+3917:50+391m--17.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 17:54+3817:55+381m--112.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 17:59+4418:00+441m--118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 18:04+4418:05+441m--124.26320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/DUANDuan 18:08-18:09-1m--127.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 18:12-18:13-1m--130.56615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur 18:17+4318:18+441m--134.98813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 18:21-18:22-1m--139.35212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:28+4318:29+441m--144.5669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:32-18:33-1m--147.8764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 18:36+5918:37+591m--151.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:40-18:41-1m--153.8576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda 18:44+4418:45+441m--156.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 18:49+3218:50+321m--159.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 18:54+4718:55+471m--164.16210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 18:58-18:59-1m--167.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 19:02+4819:03+481m--169.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 19:07-19:08-1m--175.21017mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:10+4819:11+481m--178.6856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#21/==/ULBUluberia 19:14+5619:15+561m--182.9349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:19+4319:20+431m--185.1536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#23/==/CGAChengel 19:23+3619:24+361m--187.8378mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#24/==/BVABauria 19:29+4419:30+441m--190.9576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#25/==/NALRNalpur 19:34+5519:35+551m--194.7506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 19:38-19:39-1m--197.2577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#27/==/SELSankrail 19:41+4419:42+441m--199.1438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 19:47+4819:48+481m--1102.7367mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:56+3819:57+381m51107.5436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:59-20:00-1m11108.9317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:03-20:04-1m--1110.5337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:07-20:08-1m--1112.169mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:272.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 20:35+1---1114.8- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site