Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:12AM)

38726⇒38702/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 13 2014 (4:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -02:55+0--10.04742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur  03:04-03:05-1m--17.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur  03:09-03:10-1m--112.97127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  03:15-03:16-1m--118.88120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak  03:20+003:21+01m--124.26221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/DUANDuan  03:24-03:25-1m--127.36317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  03:28-03:29-1m--130.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/HAURHaur  03:33-03:34-1m--134.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/KHAIKhirai  03:38-03:39-1m--139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  03:44-03:45-1m--144.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  03:48-03:49-1m--147.8744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
12/==/BOPBhogpur  03:52-03:53-1m--151.5467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  03:56-03:57-1m--153.8457mSERNH41, West Bengal
14/==/MCAMecheda  04:01-04:02-1m--156.86410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15|--|KIGKolaghat  04:05-04:06-1m--160.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
16/==/DTEDeulti  04:10+004:11+01m--162.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  04:13-04:14-1m--165.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/BZNBagnan  04:17-04:18-1m--167.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
19/==/KGYKulgachia  04:22-04:23-1m--173.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  04:26-04:27-1m--176.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/ULBUluberia•  04:30-04:31-1m--180.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
22/==/FLRPhuleswar  04:34-04:35-1m--183.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/CGAChengel  04:38-04:39-1m--185.7948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  04:41-04:42-1m--188.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  04:46-04:47-1m--192.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ABBAbada  04:49-04:50-1m--195.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail  04:52-04:53-1m--197.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul  04:57-04:58-1m--1100.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
29/==/MRGMMaurigram  05:00-05:01-1m--1102.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
30/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  05:04+005:05+01m51105.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
31/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:07-05:08-1m11106.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/--/DSNRDashnagar  05:10-05:11-1m--1108.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:14+005:15+01m--1110.089mSERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  05:35+1---1112.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site