Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (27h 12m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:12AM)

38726⇒38702/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 28 2016 (7:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -02:55+2--10.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  03:05+503:06+51m017.18728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  03:10+503:11+51m0112.98928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  03:15+403:16+41m0118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  03:20+703:21+71m0124.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/DUANDuan  03:24-03:25-1m0127.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  03:28-03:29-1m0130.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur  03:33+703:34+71m0134.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai  03:38-03:39-1m0139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  03:44+703:45+71m0144.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  03:48-03:49-1m0147.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur  03:52+803:53+81m0151.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  03:56-03:57-1m0153.8426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda  04:01+604:02+71m0156.7669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat  04:05+704:06+71m0160.06310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti  04:10+804:11+81m0164.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  04:13-04:14-1m0167.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan  04:17+904:18+91m0169.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia  04:22-04:23-1m0175.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  04:26+904:27+91m0178.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia•  04:30+1004:31+101m0182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar  04:34+304:35+31m0185.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel  04:38+1604:39+161m0187.9948mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#24/==/BVABauria  04:41+904:42+91m0191.1567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur  04:46+1104:47+111m0194.8757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/ABBAbada  04:49+1004:50+101m0197.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/SELSankrail  04:52+804:53+81m0199.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  04:57+604:58+61m01102.9528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#29/==/MRGMMaurigram  05:00-05:01-1m01104.6627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  05:04+705:05+71m51107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#31/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:07-05:08-1m11109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#32/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:10-05:11-1m01110.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#33/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:14-05:15-1m01112.488mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:202.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  05:35-1-01115.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site