Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38726⇒38702/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:12AM)
Updated: Today (1:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -02:55---10.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  03:05-03:06-1m017.18728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  03:10-03:11-1m0112.98928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  03:15-03:16-1m0118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  03:20-03:21-1m0124.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/DUANDuan  03:24-03:25-1m0127.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  03:28-03:29-1m0130.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur  03:33-03:34-1m0134.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai  03:38-03:39-1m0139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  03:44-03:45-1m0144.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  03:48-03:49-1m0147.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur  03:52-03:53-1m0151.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  03:56-03:57-1m0153.8426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda  04:01-04:02-1m0156.7669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat  04:05-04:06-1m0160.06310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti  04:10-04:11-1m0164.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  04:13-04:14-1m0167.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan  04:17-04:18-1m0169.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia  04:22-04:23-1m0175.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  04:26-04:27-1m0178.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia•  04:30-04:31-1m0182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar  04:34-04:35-1m0185.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel  04:38-04:39-1m0187.9948mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#24/==/BVABauria  04:41-04:42-1m0191.1567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur  04:46-04:47-1m0194.8757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/ABBAbada  04:49-04:50-1m0197.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/SELSankrail  04:52-04:53-1m0199.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  04:57-04:58-1m01102.9488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  05:04-05:05-1m51107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:07-05:08-1m11109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:10-05:11-1m01110.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:14-05:15-1m01112.488mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:202.6
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction  05:35--01115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site