Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38730⇒38710/Kharagpur-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:18PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    21 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:01
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 09:47 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -07:10+501-47.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  07:19+907:20+91m01-40.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  07:24+907:25+91m01-35.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:29+1007:30+101m01-29.18125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  07:34+1207:35+131m01-23.66220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/DUANDuan  07:38-07:39-1m01-20.56317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  07:42-07:43-1m01-17.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#8/==/HAURHaur  07:46+1207:47+121m01-13.08813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai  07:50-07:51-1m01-8.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:56+1207:57+121m01-3.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail»  08:00-08:01-1m010.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur  08:04+908:05+91m013.7478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:08-08:09-1m016.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda  08:12+1408:13+141m018.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat  08:16-08:17-1m0112.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti  08:21+1208:22+121m0116.46110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:25-08:26-1m0119.5408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan  08:30+1308:31+131m0122.1828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia  08:35-08:36-1m0127.6697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  08:39+908:40+91m0131.0807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia  08:43+1408:44+141m0135.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar  08:47+1508:48+151m0137.5787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#23/==/CGAChengel  08:50+1108:51+111m0140.1638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria  08:54+1408:55+141m0143.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur  08:58+408:59+41m0147.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada  09:02+2209:03+221m0149.51197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/SELSankrail  09:04+1309:05+131m0151.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  09:09+1309:10+131m0155.1418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:17+909:18+91m5159.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:20-09:21-1m1161.3317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:24-09:25-1m0162.9337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:28+909:29+91m0164.599mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:182.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  09:47+3-0167.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site