Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38730⇒38710/Kharagpur-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:18) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    21 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:01
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 09:47 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -07:10+6--1-47.847 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur 07:19+1207:20+121m--1-40.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 07:24+1207:25+121m--1-35.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 07:29+1407:30+141m--1-29.18125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 07:34+1307:35+131m--1-23.66220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/DUANDuan 07:38-07:39-1m--1-20.56317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 07:42-07:43-1m--1-17.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#8/==/HAURHaur 07:46+1307:47+141m--1-13.08813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 07:50-07:51-1m--1-8.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:56+1507:57+151m--1-3.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail» 08:00-08:01-1m--10.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 08:04+1308:05+131m--13.7478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 08:08-08:09-1m--16.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda 08:12+1608:13+161m--18.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 08:16+608:17+61m--112.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 08:21+1908:22+191m--116.46110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:25-08:26-1m--119.5408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 08:30+1608:31+161m--122.1828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 08:35-08:36-1m--127.6697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 08:39+2108:40+211m--131.0807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia 08:43+1708:44+171m--135.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 08:47+1108:48+111m--137.5787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#23/==/CGAChengel 08:50+1608:51+161m--140.1638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria 08:54+1808:55+181m--143.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur 08:58+1708:59+171m--147.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 09:02-09:03-1m--149.51197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/SELSankrail 09:04+2109:05+211m--151.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 09:09+1609:10+161m--155.1418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:17+1409:18+141m5159.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:20-09:21-1m1161.3317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:24-09:25-1m--162.9337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:28+4709:29+471m--164.599mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:182.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 09:47+6---167.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site