Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 11:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 11:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38730⇒38710/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 13 2014 (4:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 48m    22 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:12
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -07:20---1-47.85942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/MPDMadpur  07:33-07:34-1m--1-35.07127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:39-07:40-1m--1-29.18120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/BCKBalichak  07:44-07:45-1m--1-23.69421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
5/==/DUANDuan  07:47-07:48-1m--1-20.56317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  07:51-07:52-1m--1-17.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/HAURHaur  07:56-07:57-1m--1-13.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
8/==/KHAIKhirai  08:01-08:02-1m--1-8.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:07-08:08-1m--1-3.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail»  08:11-08:12-1m--10.0564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
11/==/BOPBhogpur  08:16-08:17-1m--13.7687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:19-08:20-1m--16.0607mSERNH41, West Bengal
13/==/MCAMecheda  08:23-08:24-1m--19.04810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
14|--|KIGKolaghat  08:28-08:29-1m--112.24011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
15/==/DTEDeulti  08:32-08:33-1m--114.2629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:36-08:37-1m--117.3538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  08:40-08:41-1m--119.9828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/KGYKulgachia  08:45-08:46-1m--125.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  08:48-08:49-1m--128.9605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
20/==/ULBUluberia  08:53-08:54-1m--132.85010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
21/==/FLRPhuleswar  08:57-08:58-1m--135.37810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/CGAChengel  09:00-09:01-1m--137.9638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
23/==/BVABauria Junction  09:04-09:05-1m--141.1757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/NALRNalpur  09:08-09:09-1m--144.8505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/ABBAbada  09:12-09:13-1m--147.31187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
26/==/SELSankrail  09:14-09:15-1m--149.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
27/==/ADLAndul  09:19-09:20-1m--152.93410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
28/==/MRGMMaurigram  09:23-09:24-1m--154.6608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  09:27-09:28-1m5157.6437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
30/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:30-09:31-1m1159.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
31/--/DSNRDashnagar  09:33-09:34-1m--160.5328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:37-09:38-1m--162.279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  10:00----164.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site