Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

38730⇒38710/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (4:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    22 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -07:10+5--1-47.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  07:19+907:20+91m--1-40.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  07:24+1007:25+101m--1-35.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:29+1307:30+141m--1-29.18125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  07:34+1807:35+181m--1-23.66220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/DUANDuan  07:38-07:39-1m--1-20.56317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  07:42-07:43-1m--1-17.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#8/==/HAURHaur  07:46+1807:47+181m--1-13.08813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai  07:50-07:51-1m--1-8.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:56+1607:57+161m--1-3.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail»  08:00-08:01-1m--10.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur  08:04+3108:05+311m--13.7478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:08-08:09-1m--16.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda  08:12+1708:13+171m--18.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat  08:16-08:17-1m--112.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti  08:21+1908:22+191m--116.49210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:24-08:25-1m--119.5408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan  08:29+2208:30+221m--122.1828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia  08:34-08:35-1m--127.6697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  08:38+2908:39+291m--131.0807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia  08:42+2108:43+211m--135.0509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar  08:46+1908:47+191m--137.5787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#23/==/CGAChengel  08:49+1908:50+221m--140.1638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria Junction  08:53+1808:54+181m--143.2757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur  08:57+2408:58+241m--147.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada  09:01-09:02-1m--149.51197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/SELSankrail  09:03+2509:04+251m--151.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  09:08+1309:09+131m--155.1528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#29/==/MRGMMaurigram  09:11-09:12-1m--156.8627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:15+1509:16+151m5159.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#31/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:18-09:19-1m1161.3317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#32/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:22-09:23-1m--162.9357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#33/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:26+2009:27+201m--164.698mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:182.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  09:45+8---167.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site