Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38732⇒38712/Kharagpur Jn - Santragachi MEMU
খড়গপুর জংশন - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু     खड़गपुर जंक्शन - सांतरागाछी मेमू

ADL/Andul --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:41) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Andul and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 7m    9 halts    Distance: 5 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

9 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Andul and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -07:25+14--1-102.75942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#2/==/MPDMadpurX 07:38+2007:39+191m--1-89.88527mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#3/==/BCKBalichak 07:47+1907:48+191m--1-78.47120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#4/==/HAURHaurX 07:57+2007:58+191m--1-67.85813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction 08:08+1808:09+181m--1-58.2619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#6/==/BOPBhogpurX 08:16+2108:17+211m--1-51.1438mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#7/==/MCAMecheda 08:24+1808:25+171m--1-46.0619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#8/==/BZNBagnanX 08:38+1508:39+151m--1-32.8788mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/ULBUluberia 08:49+1608:50+151m--1-19.8429mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#10/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 09:25+3-514.8-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site