Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 3m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

38732⇒38712/Kharagpur Jn - Santragachi MEMU
খড়গপুর জংশন - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু     खड़गपुर जंक्शन - सांतरागाछी मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 24 2016 (2:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Andul and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 7m    9 halts    Distance: 5 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

9 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Andul and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -07:25+2101-102.95942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#2/==/MPDMadpurX  07:38+3907:39+391m01-90.08528mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#3/==/BCKBalichak  07:47+4107:48+411m01-78.77120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/HAURHaurX  07:57+2607:58+261m01-68.06413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionO  08:07+2308:08+231m01-58.5619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#6/==/BOPBhogpurX  08:15+5108:16+511m01-51.4448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#7/==/MCAMecheda  08:23+2908:24+291m01-46.2619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#8/==/BZNBagnanX  08:37+3608:38+361m01-32.9778mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#9/==/ULBUluberiaO  08:48+3708:49+371m01-20.0419mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#10/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  09:25+21-514.8-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site