Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38732⇒38712/Kharagpur Jn - Santragachi MEMU
খড়গপুর জংশন - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু     खड़गपुर जंक्शन - सांतरागाछी मेमू

ADL/Andul --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:41PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Andul and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 7m    9 halts    Distance: 5 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

9 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Andul and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -07:25+701-102.95942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#2/==/MPDMadpurX  07:38+1507:39+151m01-90.08528mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#3/==/BCKBalichak  07:47+1507:48+151m01-78.77120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/HAURHaurX  07:57+1207:58+121m01-68.05713mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:08+1108:09+121m01-58.5619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#6/==/BOPBhogpurX  08:16+1508:17+151m01-51.4448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#7/==/MCAMecheda  08:24+1308:25+131m01-46.2619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#8/==/BZNBagnanX  08:38+1108:39+111m01-32.9778mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#9/==/ULBUluberia  08:49+1308:50+131m01-20.0439mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#10/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  09:25+1-514.8-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site