Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38732⇒38712/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Fast Local

Sep 13 2014 (4:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:22
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Andul and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -07:38---1-102.95342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur  07:46-07:47-1m--1-95.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur  07:51-07:52-1m--1-90.07127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:57-07:58-1m--1-84.16520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak  08:03-08:04-1m--1-78.76221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:10-08:11-1m--1-72.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/HAURHaur  08:15-08:16-1m--1-68.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
8/==/KHAIKhirai  08:20-08:21-1m--1-63.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:26-08:27-1m--1-58.5629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
10/==/MCAMecheda  08:39-08:40-1m--1-46.17210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/BZNBagnan  08:51-08:52-1m--1-32.9868mSERBagnan, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  09:01-09:02-1m--1-20.05910mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  09:27-09:28-1m514.7177mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
14/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  09:55----112.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site