Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38736⇒38716/Kharagpur Jn-Santragachi Local
খড়গপুর - সাঁতরাগাছি স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-संतरागाछी लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (7h 57m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:42) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 2h 14m    28 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:09
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -10:55+5--10.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur 11:05+811:06+81m--17.18728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 11:10+911:11+91m--112.98928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 11:15+1311:16+141m--118.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 11:21+1011:22+101m--124.27520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur 11:27-11:28-1m--130.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur 11:32+1211:33+121m--134.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai 11:37-11:38-1m--139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:43+1211:44+121m--144.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 11:47-11:48-1m--147.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BOPBhogpur 11:52+1311:53+131m--151.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 11:55-11:56-1m--153.8426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13/==/MCAMecheda 12:00+1212:01+121m--156.7669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 12:04+1912:05+191m--160.06310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti 12:09+1112:10+111m--164.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 12:12-12:13-1m--167.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan 12:16+1112:17+111m--169.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#18/==/KGYKulgachia 12:21-12:22-1m--175.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 12:25+912:26+91m--178.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/ULBUluberia 12:29+1112:30+111m--182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar 12:33+1712:34+171m--185.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#22/==/CGAChengel 12:36+2012:37+201m--187.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#23/==/BVABauria 12:40+1112:41+111m--191.1567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NALRNalpur 12:45+312:46+31m--194.8757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/ABBAbada 12:48-12:49-1m--197.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/SELSankrail 12:51+1312:52+131m--199.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul 12:56+1112:57+111m--1102.9488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:03+713:04+71m51107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala 13:06-13:07-1m11109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar• 13:09-13:10-1m--1110.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara 13:13+213:14+21m--1112.389mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:35+3---1115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site