Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38736⇒38716/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (13h 5m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:42) by Deepanjan Satpati
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 2h 14m    28 halts    Distance: 110 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:09
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -10:55+4--10.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 11:05+811:06+81m--17.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 11:10+911:11+91m--112.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 11:15+1011:16+101m--118.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 11:21+911:22+91m--124.27520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur 11:27+011:28+01m--130.56615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur 11:32+1011:33+101m--134.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai 11:37-11:38-1m--139.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:43+1011:44+101m--144.5669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 11:47-11:48-1m--147.8574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/BOPBhogpur 11:52+1311:53+151m--151.5678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 11:55-11:56-1m--153.8436mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13/==/MCAMecheda 12:00+1012:01+101m--156.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 12:04+112:05+11m--159.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti 12:09+1212:10+121m--164.19310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 12:12-12:13-1m--167.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan 12:16+1312:17+131m--169.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#18/==/KGYKulgachia 12:21-12:22-1m--175.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 12:25+1512:26+151m--178.6856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#20/==/ULBUluberia 12:29+1512:30+151m--182.9469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar 12:33+1712:34+181m--185.1806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#22/==/CGAChengel 12:36+2912:37+291m--187.8618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#23/==/BVABauria 12:40+1412:41+141m--190.9576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/NALRNalpur 12:45+1112:46+111m--194.7756mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/ABBAbada 12:48-12:49-1m--197.2577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#26/==/SELSankrail 12:51+1012:52+101m--199.1548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul 12:56+1212:57+121m--1102.7487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:03+313:04+31m51107.5436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala 13:06-13:07-1m11108.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar• 13:09-13:10-1m--1110.5337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara 13:13-13:14-1m--1112.189mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:35+1---1114.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.