Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:43PM)

38736⇒38716/Kharagpur Jn-Santragachi Local
খড়গপুর JN-সন্ত্রাগাছি স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-संतरागाछी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (11:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 2h 13m    28 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:08
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -10:55+2010.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  11:05+711:06+71m017.18728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  11:10+811:11+81m0112.98928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  11:15+1111:16+121m0118.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  11:21+1311:22+131m0124.27520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:27+011:28+01m0130.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur  11:32+1211:33+121m0134.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai  11:37-11:38-1m0139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:43+711:44+71m0144.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:47-11:48-1m0147.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BOPBhogpur  11:52+1711:53+171m0151.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  11:55-11:56-1m0153.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#13/==/MCAMecheda  11:59+1112:00+111m0156.7509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  12:04-12:05-1m0160.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti  12:08+812:09+81m0164.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  12:12-12:13-1m0167.3808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan  12:15+612:16+61m0169.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#18/==/KGYKulgachia  12:20-12:21-1m0175.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  12:24+1512:25+151m0178.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/ULBUluberia  12:28+912:29+91m0182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar  12:32+2812:33+281m0185.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#22/==/CGAChengel  12:35+2412:36+241m0187.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#23/==/BVABauria  12:39+312:40+31m0191.1567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NALRNalpur  12:44+2012:45+201m0194.8757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/ABBAbada  12:47+1312:48+131m0197.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/SELSankrail  12:50+2212:51+221m0199.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul  12:55+812:56+81m01102.9488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  13:02+513:03+51m51107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala  13:05-13:06-1m11109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar•  13:08-13:09-1m01110.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara  13:12+1:1013:13+1:101m01112.478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:222.6
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction  13:35+3-01115.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site