Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 23:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 23:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
-
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:43PM)

38736⇒38716/Kharagpur Jn-Santragachi Local
খড়গপুর JN-সন্ত্রাগাছি স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-संतरागाछी लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (4:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -14:00+0--10.04742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur  14:09+114:10+11m--17.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur  14:14+214:15+21m--112.97127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  14:20-14:21-1m--118.86520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak  14:26+114:27+11m--124.29421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/DUANDuan  14:29-14:30-1m--127.36317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:33-14:34-1m--130.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/HAURHaur  14:38+214:39+21m--134.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/KHAIKhirai  14:43-14:44-1m--139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  14:49+014:50+01m--144.4519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:54-14:55-1m--147.8744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
12/==/BOPBhogpur  14:58-14:59-1m--151.5467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:02-15:03-1m--153.8607mSERNH41, West Bengal
14/==/MCAMecheda  15:06+215:07+21m--156.84810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15|--|KIGKolaghat  15:11-15:12-1m--160.04011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
16/==/DTEDeulti  15:15+115:16+11m--162.0629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:19-15:20-1m--165.1808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/BZNBagnan  15:22+015:23+01m--167.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
19/==/KGYKulgachia  15:27-15:28-1m--173.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:31+315:32+31m--176.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/ULBUluberia  15:35+015:36+01m--180.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
22/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:39-15:40-1m--183.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/CGAChengel  15:43-15:44-1m--185.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  15:47-15:48-1m--188.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  15:51-15:52-1m--192.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ABBAbada  15:55-15:56-1m--195.11187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail  15:57+015:58+01m--197.1430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul  16:03+016:04+01m--1100.71110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  16:30+4-51105.4-7mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site