Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38736⇒38716/Kharagpur Jn-Santragachi Local
খড়গপুর - সাঁতরাগাছি স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-संतरागाछी लोकल

ULB/Uluberia --> MRGM/Maurigram

Refresh Live Status (4h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:42PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    -21 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 12:59
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MRGM/Maurigram 

-21 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Maurigram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -10:55+6--1-82.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  11:05+1011:06+101m--1-75.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  11:10+1411:11+141m--1-70.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  11:15+1211:16+121m--1-64.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  11:21+1211:22+121m--1-58.67520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:27-11:28-1m--1-52.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur  11:32+1311:33+131m--1-48.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai  11:37-11:38-1m--1-43.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:43+1211:44+121m--1-38.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:47-11:48-1m--1-35.0554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BOPBhogpur  11:52+1611:53+161m--1-31.3708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  11:55-11:56-1m--1-29.0426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13/==/MCAMecheda  12:00+1312:01+131m--1-26.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  12:04-12:05-1m--1-22.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti  12:09+1212:10+121m--1-18.69210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  12:12-12:13-1m--1-15.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan  12:16+1112:17+111m--1-12.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#18/==/KGYKulgachia  12:21-12:22-1m--1-7.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  12:25+812:26+81m--1-4.0807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/ULBUluberia  12:29+1612:30+161m--10.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar  12:33+1812:34+181m--12.5787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#22/==/CGAChengel  12:36+2012:37+201m--15.1638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#23/==/BVABauria  12:40+1412:41+141m--18.2567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NALRNalpur  12:45+412:46+41m--112.0757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/ABBAbada  12:48+212:49+21m--114.5597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/SELSankrail  12:51+1212:52+121m--116.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul  12:56+912:57+91m--120.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  13:03+713:04+71m5124.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala  13:06-13:07-1m1126.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar  13:09-13:10-1m--127.8337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara  13:13+013:14+01m--129.589mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction  13:35+2---132.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site