Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38736⇒38716/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

SMCK/Shyam Chak --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:43PM)
Updated: May 26 2017 (22:21) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shyam Chak and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 19m    27 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:16 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

27 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Shyam Chak and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -10:55+4--1-18.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 11:05+611:06+61m--1-11.78727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 11:10+711:11+71m--1-5.98927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak» 11:15+911:16+91m--10.06525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 11:21+611:22+61m--15.47520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur 11:27+011:28+01m--111.76615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur 11:32+911:33+91m--116.16613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai 11:37-11:38-1m--120.56212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:43+911:44+101m--125.7669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 11:47-11:48-1m--129.0574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/BOPBhogpur 11:52+1211:53+141m--132.8678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 11:55-11:56-1m--135.0436mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13/==/MCAMecheda 12:00+1112:01+111m--137.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 12:04+1012:05+101m--141.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti 12:09+1112:10+111m--145.49310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 12:12-12:13-1m--148.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan 12:16+1312:17+131m--151.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#18/==/KGYKulgachia 12:21-12:22-1m--156.5677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 12:25+1612:26+161m--159.8856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#20/==/ULBUluberia 12:29+1412:30+141m--164.1469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar 12:33+2012:34+201m--166.4806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#22/==/CGAChengel 12:36-12:37-1m--169.0618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#23/==/BVABauria 12:40+1312:41+131m--172.1576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/NALRNalpur 12:45+712:46+71m--175.9756mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/ABBAbada 12:48-12:49-1m--178.4577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#26/==/SELSankrail 12:51+812:52+91m--180.3548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul 12:56+1212:57+121m--183.9487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:03+913:04+91m5188.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala 13:06-13:07-1m1190.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar 13:09-13:10-1m--191.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara 13:13+413:14+41m--193.389mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 13:35+2---196.1- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site