Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (01:43PM)

38736⇒38716/Kharagpur Jn-Santragachi Local
খড়গপুর JN-সন্ত্রাগাছি স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-संतरागाछी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (11:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Shyam Chak and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 19m    27 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:16 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

27 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Shyam Chak and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -10:55+4--1-18.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  11:05+711:06+71m--1-11.78728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  11:10+1011:11+101m--1-5.98928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak»  11:15+1011:16+101m--10.06525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  11:21+711:22+71m--15.47520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:27-11:28-1m--111.76615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur  11:32+911:33+91m--116.16613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai  11:37-11:38-1m--120.56211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:43+811:44+81m--125.6697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:47-11:48-1m--129.1554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BOPBhogpur  11:52+911:53+91m--132.8708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  11:55-11:56-1m--135.1566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#13/==/MCAMecheda  11:59+912:00+101m--137.9509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  12:04-12:05-1m--141.28510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti  12:08+1112:09+141m--145.46110mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  12:12-12:13-1m--148.5808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan  12:15+912:16+101m--151.2828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#18/==/KGYKulgachia  12:20-12:21-1m--156.6697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  12:24+912:25+61m--160.1807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/ULBUluberia  12:28+1212:29+131m--164.1509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar  12:32+1512:33+151m--166.6787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#22/==/CGAChengel  12:35-12:36-1m--169.2638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#23/==/BVABauria Junction  12:39+1612:40+161m--172.3567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NALRNalpur  12:44+812:45+81m--176.0757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/ABBAbada  12:47-12:48-1m--178.5597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/SELSankrail  12:50+412:51+41m--180.5547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul  12:55+912:56+101m--184.1488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  13:02+613:03+61m5188.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala  13:05-13:06-1m1190.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar  13:08-13:09-1m--191.9357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara  13:12+613:13+61m--193.778mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:222.6
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  13:35+3---196.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site