Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 20:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 20:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38740⇒38720/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local

Mar 05 departure has been CANCELLED
Sep 13 2014 (4:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:21 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:53 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -15:10+0--1-105.44742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur  15:19+415:20+41m--1-98.38728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur  15:24+515:25+51m--1-92.57127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  15:30+715:31+71m--1-86.68120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak  15:35+515:36+51m--1-81.26221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/DUANDuan  15:39-15:40-1m--1-78.16317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  15:43+015:44+01m--1-74.96617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/HAURHaur  15:48+515:49+51m--1-70.66612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/KHAIKhirai  15:53-15:54-1m--1-66.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:59+416:00+41m--1-61.0689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:03-16:04-1m--1-57.6444mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
12/==/BOPBhogpur  16:09+516:10+51m--1-53.9687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  16:12-16:13-1m--1-51.6607mSERNH41, West Bengal
14/==/MCAMecheda  16:16+016:17+01m--1-48.64810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15|--|KIGKolaghat  16:21-16:22-1m--1-45.44011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
16/==/DTEDeulti  16:25+616:26+61m--1-43.4629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:29-16:30-1m--1-40.3808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/BZNBagnan  16:32+216:33+21m--1-37.6828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
19/==/KGYKulgachia  16:37-16:38-1m--1-32.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:41+716:42+71m--1-28.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/ULBUluberia  16:46+016:47+01m--1-24.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
22/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:50-16:51-1m--1-22.27810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/CGAChengel  16:53+916:54+91m--1-19.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  16:57+516:58+51m--1-16.5567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  17:02+417:03+41m--1-12.8755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ABBAbada  17:05+2417:06+241m--1-10.3597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail  17:08+417:09+41m--1-8.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul  17:13+017:14+01m--1-4.74710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
29/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction»  17:20+217:21+21m510.0437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
30/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:23-17:24-1m111.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
31/--/DSNRDashnagar  17:26-17:27-1m--13.0328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:30-17:31-1m--14.679mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  17:53+2---17.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site