Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 04:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 68637

38740⇒38720/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (4:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:21 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 
Arrives @ 17:53 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  -15:10+1--1-105.44742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur (4)  15:19-15:20-1m--1-98.38728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur (4)  15:24-15:25-1m--1-92.57127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak (4)  15:30-15:31-1m--1-86.68120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak (4)  15:35+015:36+01m--1-81.26221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/DUANDuan (2)  15:39-15:40-1m--1-78.16317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2)  15:43-15:44-1m--1-74.96617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/HAURHaur (4)  15:48-15:49-1m--1-70.66612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/KHAIKhirai (3)  15:53+215:54+21m--1-66.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  15:59+416:00+41m--1-61.0689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  16:03-16:04-1m--1-57.6444mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
12/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  16:09-16:10-1m--1-53.9687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  16:12-16:13-1m--1-51.6607mSERNH41, West Bengal
14/==/MCAMecheda (6)  16:16+016:17+01m--1-48.64810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  16:21-16:22-1m--1-45.44011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
16/==/DTEDeulti (5)  16:25-16:26-1m--1-43.4629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  16:29-16:30-1m--1-40.3808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/BZNBagnan (4)  16:32-16:33-1m--1-37.6828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
19/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  16:37-16:38-1m--1-32.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  16:41-16:42-1m--1-28.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/ULBUluberia (6)  16:46-16:47-1m--1-24.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
22/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  16:50-16:51-1m--1-22.27810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/CGAChengel (5)  16:53-16:54-1m--1-19.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  16:57+016:58+01m--1-16.5567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur (4)  17:02-17:03-1m--1-12.8755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ABBAbada (3)  17:05-17:06-1m--1-10.3597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail (4)  17:08-17:09-1m--1-8.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul (5)  17:13-17:14-1m--1-4.74710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
29/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)»  17:20+517:21+51m510.0437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
30/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  17:23-17:24-1m111.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
31/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)  17:26-17:27-1m--13.0328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  17:30-17:31-1m--14.679mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  17:53+2---17.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site