Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (12:48PM)

68650⇒38850/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhogpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    21 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 
Arrives @ 07:12
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bhogpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -04:05-01-64.54552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  04:14-04:15-1m01-57.75937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  04:19-04:20-1m01-53.81446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  04:30-04:33-3m01-51.55342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  04:41-04:42-1m01-44.58728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  04:46-04:47-1m01-38.78928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  04:51-04:52-1m01-32.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  04:57-04:58-1m01-27.39420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  05:00-05:01-1m01-24.24717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  05:05-05:06-1m01-21.18815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  05:09-05:10-1m01-16.76613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  05:14-05:15-1m01-12.35211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  05:21-05:22-1m01-7.169 SERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:25-05:26-1m01-3.7744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur»  05:29-05:30-1m010.0478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:33-05:34-1m012.3566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  05:37-05:38-1m015.1509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  05:42-05:43-1m018.58510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  05:46-05:47-1m0112.76110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:50-05:51-1m0115.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  05:54-05:55-1m0118.4668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  06:00-06:01-1m0123.9-7mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:02-06:03-1m0127.3607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  06:07-06:08-1m0131.3509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:11-06:12-1m0133.8787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  06:14-06:15-1m0136.4638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria  06:18-06:19-1m0139.5757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  06:22-06:23-1m0143.3507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  06:26-06:27-1m0145.81197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  06:28-06:29-1m0147.8547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  06:33-06:34-1m0151.4528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#32/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:36-06:37-1m0153.1627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  06:40-06:41-1m5156.2296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#34/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:44-06:45-1m1157.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#35/==/DSNRDashnagar  06:47-06:48-1m0159.2537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#36/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:50-06:51-1m0160.978mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.6
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:12--0163.5-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site