Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> SMCK/Shyam Chak

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:41PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -11:45+1--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  11:54+111:55+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  11:59-12:00-1m--110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  12:12+012:20+28m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  12:30+812:31+81m--120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  12:35+1012:36+101m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak•  12:40+1012:41+101m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  12:46+912:47+101m--137.27520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  12:52-12:53-1m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/HAURHaur  12:57+1012:58+111m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/KHAIKhirai  13:02-13:03-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  13:08+1013:09+101m--157.4719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/BOPBhogpur  13:15+1313:16+131m--164.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14/==/MCAMecheda  13:23+1013:24+101m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat  13:27-13:28-1m--172.95110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti  13:33+1013:34+111m--177.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  13:37-13:38-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan  13:41+913:42+91m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia  13:46-13:47-1m--188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:50+1013:51+101m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia  13:54+1313:55+131m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar  13:58+713:59+71m--198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel  14:02+1414:03+141m--1100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria  14:06+1314:07+131m--1104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur  14:10+1614:11+161m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada  14:14-14:15-1m--1110.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/SELSankrail  14:16+814:17+81m--1112.2437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  14:22+914:23+91m--1115.8268mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:34+314:35+31m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:37-14:38-1m11122.1317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:41-14:42-1m--1123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:45+1014:46+101m--1125.389mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction  15:07-3---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site