Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> SMCK/Shyam Chak

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:41) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -11:45+1--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 11:54+111:55+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 11:59-12:00-1m--110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 12:12+212:20+38m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur 12:30+1412:31+141m--120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 12:35+1612:36+161m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak• 12:40+1512:41+151m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 12:46+1612:47+161m--137.27520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur 12:52+012:53+01m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/HAURHaur 12:57+1612:58+161m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/KHAIKhirai 13:02-13:03-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction 13:08+1713:09+171m--157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/BOPBhogpur 13:15+1813:16+181m--164.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14/==/MCAMecheda 13:23+1813:24+191m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 13:27-13:28-1m--172.95110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 13:33+1813:34+181m--177.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 13:37-13:38-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 13:41+2113:42+211m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 13:46-13:47-1m--188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 13:50+1813:51+181m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia 13:54+1913:55+191m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 13:58+2213:59+221m--198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel 14:02+1714:03+171m--1100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria 14:06+2014:07+201m--1104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur 14:10+1914:11+191m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 14:14-14:15-1m--1110.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/SELSankrail 14:16+1814:17+181m--1112.2437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 14:22+1814:23+181m--1115.8268mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 14:34+1014:35+101m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 14:37+014:38+01m11122.1317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 14:41-14:42-1m--1123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 14:45+1:2514:46+1:251m--1125.389mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction 15:07+1---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site