Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> SMCK/Shyam Chak

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:41) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -11:45+0--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 11:54+111:55+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 11:59-12:00-1m--110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 12:12+212:20+38m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur 12:30+1212:31+121m--120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 12:35+1412:36+141m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak• 12:40+1612:41+161m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 12:46+1612:47+161m--137.27520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur 12:52+012:53+01m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/HAURHaur 12:57+2012:58+201m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/KHAIKhirai 13:02-13:03-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction 13:08+1813:09+191m--157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/BOPBhogpur 13:15+1913:16+191m--164.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14/==/MCAMecheda 13:23+1713:24+181m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 13:27+1913:28+191m--172.95110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 13:33+1913:34+191m--177.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 13:37-13:38-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 13:41+2013:42+201m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 13:46-13:47-1m--188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 13:50+1513:51+151m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia 13:54+2013:55+201m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 13:58+2813:59+281m--198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel 14:02+2714:03+271m--1100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria 14:06+2014:07+201m--1104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur 14:10+2914:11+291m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 14:14+2814:15+281m--1110.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/SELSankrail 14:16+2214:17+221m--1112.2437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 14:22+2114:23+211m--1115.8268mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 14:34+714:35+71m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 14:37+4414:38+441m11122.1317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 14:41-14:42-1m--1123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 14:45-14:46-1m--1125.389mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction 15:07+4---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site