Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 39m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:38PM)

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -11:45+2--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  11:54+211:55+21m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  11:59-12:00-1m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  12:10+212:20+110m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  12:30+1112:31+111m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  12:35+1212:36+121m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak•  12:40+1512:41+151m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  12:46+1412:47+151m--137.27520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  12:52-12:53-1m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/HAURHaur  12:57+1312:58+131m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/KHAIKhirai  13:02-13:03-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  13:08+1313:09+131m--157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/BOPBhogpur  13:15+1313:16+131m--164.5528mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#14/==/MCAMecheda  13:22+1413:23+141m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat  13:26+1813:27+181m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti  13:31+1313:32+131m--177.29210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  13:34-13:35-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan  13:38+1513:39+151m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia  13:43-13:44-1m--188.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:46+2013:47+201m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia  13:50+2013:51+201m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar  13:54+1513:55+151m--198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel  13:58+1513:59+151m--1100.9638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria Junction  14:02+1614:03+161m--1104.0757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur  14:06+1214:08+112m--1107.8757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/ABBAbada  14:10-14:11-1m--1110.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/SELSankrail  14:13+1114:14+111m--1112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  14:18+1314:19+131m--1115.8528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#29/==/MRGMMaurigram  14:21-14:22-1m--1117.6627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:25+1314:26+131m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#31/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:28-14:29-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#32/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:31-14:32-1m--1123.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#33/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:35+1814:36+181m--1125.478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  14:57+1---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site