Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:38PM)

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -11:45+1--10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  11:54+311:55+41m--16.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  11:59-12:00-1m--110.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:10+112:20+110m--112.94742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  12:29+1512:30+151m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  12:34+1712:35+171m--125.87127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak•  12:40+1312:41+151m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  12:46+1712:47+171m--137.17521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  12:52-12:53-1m--143.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur  12:57+1712:58+181m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai  13:02-13:03-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  13:08+1213:09+121m--157.3719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/BOPBhogpur  13:15+613:16+61m--164.4537mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/MCAMecheda  13:22+1213:23+121m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15|--|KIGKolaghat  13:26-13:27-1m--173.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
16/==/DTEDeulti  13:31+1113:32+111m--175.09310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  13:34-13:35-1m--178.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/BZNBagnan  13:38+2213:39+231m--180.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
19/==/KGYKulgachia  13:43+613:44+61m--186.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:46+013:47+01m--189.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/ULBUluberia  13:50+913:51+91m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
22/==/FLRPhuleswar  13:54+2213:55+221m--196.2527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/CGAChengel  13:58+4313:59+431m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  14:02+2214:03+221m--1101.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  14:06-14:08-2m--1105.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ABBAbada  14:10+014:11+01m--1108.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail  14:13+1014:14+111m--1110.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul  14:18+1814:19+181m--1113.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
29/==/MRGMMaurigram  14:21-14:22-1m--1115.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:25+314:26+31m51118.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
31/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:28-14:29-1m11119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:31-14:32-1m--1121.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:35-14:36-1m--1123.079mSERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  14:58+4---1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site