Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 12:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 12:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)

38866⇒38818/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (11:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 37m    30 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 15:37 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MRGM/Maurigram 

30 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Maurigram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -13:00+1--10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  13:09+113:10+11m--16.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  13:14+013:15+01m--110.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  13:25-113:28+03m--112.94742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  13:37+713:38+71m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  13:42+913:43+91m--125.87127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  13:48+1013:49+101m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  13:54+1213:55+121m--137.19421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  13:57-13:58-1m--140.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:02-14:03-1m--143.48817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  14:06+1114:07+111m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  14:11+414:12+41m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  14:17+914:18+91m--157.3689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:21-14:22-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  14:25+914:26+91m--164.4467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:29-14:30-1m--166.7457mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  14:34+914:35+91m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  14:38-14:39-1m--173.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  14:43+1014:44+101m--175.09310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  14:46-14:47-1m--178.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  14:50+1014:51+101m--180.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  14:55+014:56+01m--186.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  14:59-15:00-1m--189.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  15:04+515:05+51m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:08+1615:09+161m--196.2787mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  15:11-15:12-1m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  15:15+1415:16+141m--1101.9457mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  15:21-15:22-1m--1105.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  15:25-15:26-1m--1108.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  15:28+915:29+91m--1110.1430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  15:34+1315:35+131m--1113.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram•  15:37+315:38+31m--1115.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:41+115:42+11m51118.4287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  15:45+215:46+21m11119.8317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:49+015:50+01m--1121.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:53+015:54+01m--1123.069mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:20+1---1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site