Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38866⇒38818/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> MRGM/Maurigram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    -2 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:02 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 15:37
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MRGM/Maurigram 

-2 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Maurigram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -13:02+1--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  13:11+113:12+11m--16.83937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  13:18-13:19-1m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  13:29+013:32+33m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  13:42+913:43+91m--120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  13:47+1013:48+101m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  13:52+1113:53+111m--131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  13:57+1213:58+121m--137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  14:01-14:02-1m--140.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:05-14:06-1m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  14:10+1214:11+121m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  14:15-14:16-1m--152.27711mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  14:20+1414:21+141m--157.4519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:25-14:26-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  14:29+1314:30+131m--164.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:33-14:34-1m--166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  14:37+1214:38+121m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  14:41-14:42-1m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  14:46+1414:47+141m--177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  14:49-14:50-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  14:53+1214:54+131m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  14:58-14:59-1m--188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:02+1315:03+131m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  15:06+1515:07+151m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:10+1815:11+201m--198.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  15:13+1315:14+131m--1100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria  15:17+1615:18+161m--1104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  15:21+1715:22+171m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  15:25-15:26-1m--1110.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  15:27+2015:28+201m--1112.2367mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  15:34+1415:35+141m--1115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:41+815:42+81m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  15:45+2815:46+281m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:48-15:49-1m--1123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:52+115:53+11m--1125.369mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:272.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:20-1---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site