Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38866⇒38818/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> MRGM/Maurigram

Refresh Live Status (3h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    -2 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:02 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 15:37
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRGM/Maurigram 

-2 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Maurigram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -13:02+2010.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  13:11+413:12+41m016.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  13:16-13:17-1m0110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  13:27+113:30+23m0113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  13:40+1413:41+141m0120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  13:45+1313:46+131m0125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  13:50+1413:51+141m0131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  13:56+1413:57+151m0137.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  13:59-14:00-1m0140.34717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:04-14:05-1m0143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  14:08+1214:09+121m0147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  14:13-14:14-1m0152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  14:19+1414:20+141m0157.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:23-14:24-1m0160.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  14:27+1514:28+151m0164.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:31-14:32-1m0166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  14:35+1714:36+171m0169.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  14:40-14:41-1m0172.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  14:44+1914:45+191m0177.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  14:48-14:49-1m0180.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  14:51+2014:52+201m0182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  14:56-14:57-1m0188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:00+4015:01+401m0191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  15:04+1515:05+151m0195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:08+1815:09+201m0198.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  15:11+1815:12+181m01100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria  15:15+2215:16+221m01104.0457mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  15:21+1015:22+101m01107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  15:25-15:26-1m01110.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  15:28+2215:29+221m01112.2437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  15:34+2015:35+201m01115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:41+3215:42+341m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  15:45-15:46-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:48-15:49-1m01123.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:52+1:2315:53+1:231m01125.468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:272.6
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:20+0-01128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site