Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 24m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)

38866⇒38818/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (7:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Ghoraghata.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    18 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 14:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GGTA/Ghoraghata 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Ghoraghata

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -13:02+0--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  13:11+013:12+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  13:16-13:17-1m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  13:27+113:30+23m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  13:40+1113:41+111m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  13:45+1013:46+101m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  13:50+1313:51+141m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  13:56+1213:57+121m--137.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  13:59-14:00-1m--140.34717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:04-14:05-1m--143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  14:08+1314:09+131m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  14:13-14:14-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  14:19+1314:20+131m--157.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:23-14:24-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  14:27+1714:28+171m--164.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:31-14:32-1m--166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  14:35+1314:36+131m--169.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  14:40+014:41+01m--172.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  14:44+1714:45+171m--177.26110mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata•  14:48-14:49-1m--180.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  14:51+1514:52+151m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  14:56-14:57-1m--188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:00+915:01+101m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  15:04+1715:05+171m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:08+1715:09+171m--198.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  15:11+1415:12+141m--1100.9638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria Junction  15:15+1915:16+191m--1104.0457mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  15:21+1115:22+111m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  15:25-15:26-1m--1110.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  15:28+1115:29+111m--1112.2437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  15:34+1615:35+161m--1115.8528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#32/==/MRGMMaurigram  15:37-15:38-1m--1117.6627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:41+815:42+81m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#34/==/RMJRamrajatala  15:45-15:46-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#35/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:48-15:49-1m--1123.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#36/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:52+1415:53+141m--1125.468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:272.6
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction  16:20-3---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site