Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38866⇒38818/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> GGTA/Ghoraghata

Refresh Live Status (16h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Ghoraghata.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    18 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:02 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 14:49
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GGTA/Ghoraghata 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Ghoraghata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -13:02+1--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 13:11+113:12+11m--16.83937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 13:18-13:19-1m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 13:29+113:32+23m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur 13:42+713:43+71m--120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 13:47+1013:48+101m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 13:52+1113:53+111m--131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 13:57+1113:58+111m--137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/DUANDuan 14:01-14:02-1m--140.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 14:05+014:06+01m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 14:10+1114:11+111m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 14:15-14:16-1m--152.27711mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 14:20+1214:21+121m--157.4517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 14:25-14:26-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 14:29+1314:30+131m--164.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 14:33-14:34-1m--166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 14:37+1114:38+111m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 14:41+1314:42+131m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 14:46+1114:47+111m--177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata• 14:49-14:50-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 14:53+1114:54+121m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 14:58-14:59-1m--188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 15:02+1015:03+101m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia 15:06+1515:07+151m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 15:10+1915:11+201m--198.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel 15:13+2315:14+231m--1100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 15:17+1315:18+131m--1104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur 15:21+2015:22+201m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 15:25-15:26-1m--1110.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#30/==/SELSankrail 15:27+1715:28+171m--1112.2367mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 15:34+1615:35+161m--1115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 15:41+1015:42+101m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 15:45+2715:46+271m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 15:48-15:49-1m--1123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 15:52+1115:53+111m--1125.369mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:272.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 16:20-1---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site