Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38870⇒38822/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

BZN/Bagnan --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:05PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:45) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    13 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -15:30+2--1-82.94552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 15:39+115:40+11m--1-76.15936mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 15:44+015:45+01m--1-72.21446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 15:55+216:00+35m--1-69.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 16:10+1316:11+131m--1-62.98727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 16:15+1116:16+111m--1-57.18927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 16:20+1516:21+151m--1-51.18125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 16:25+1216:26+121m--1-45.79520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 16:28-16:29-1m--1-42.54617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 16:33+016:34+01m--1-39.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 16:38+1116:39+111m--1-35.05313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 16:44-16:45-1m--1-30.66212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 16:50+1316:51+141m--1-25.4719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 16:57+1516:58+151m--1-18.4618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/MCAMecheda 17:03+1817:04+181m--1-13.3509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#16/==/KIGKolaghat 17:08+2717:09+271m--1-10.08410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#17/==/DTEDeulti 17:12+1717:13+181m--1-5.86210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:16-17:17-1m--1-2.7808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#19/==/BZNBagnan» 17:19+1917:20+191m--10.0808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#20/==/KGYKulgachia 17:24-17:25-1m--15.3677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 17:28+1917:29+191m--18.7646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#22/==/ULBUluberia 17:33+1717:34+171m--113.0349mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#23/==/FLRPhuleswar 17:38+1717:39+171m--115.2806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#24/==/CGAChengel 17:41+1117:42+111m--117.9468mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25/==/BVABauria 17:46+1517:47+151m--121.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/NALRNalpur 17:50+1317:51+131m--124.8666mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/SELSankrail 17:55+2017:56+201m--129.2438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 18:01+2218:02+221m--132.8367mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:10+718:11+71m5137.6436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 18:13+018:14+01m1139.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 18:16-18:17-1m--140.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 18:20+5518:21+551m--142.269mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:272.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:48+2---144.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site