Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 02:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 02:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:05PM)

38870⇒38822/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 19m    13 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:26 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -15:30+101-82.94552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  15:39+115:40+11m01-76.25937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  15:44+015:45+01m01-72.21446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  15:55-116:00+15m01-69.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  16:10+916:11+91m01-62.98728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  16:15+916:16+91m01-57.17128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:21+916:22+91m01-51.26525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  16:27+716:28+81m01-45.86220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  16:31-16:32-1m01-42.63817mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:37-16:38-1m01-39.54415mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  16:44+616:45+71m01-35.16613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  16:49-16:50-1m01-30.76211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  16:55+616:56+71m01-25.6717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  17:02+1017:03+101m01-18.4628mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/MCAMecheda  17:08+917:09+91m01-13.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#16/==/KIGKolaghat  17:12-17:13-1m01-10.05110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#17/==/DTEDeulti  17:18+1117:19+111m01-5.79210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:21-17:22-1m01-2.7538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/BZNBagnan»  17:25+1017:26+101m010.0828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#20/==/KGYKulgachia  17:30-17:31-1m015.51047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:33+1417:34+141m018.9807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/ULBUluberia  17:37+1317:38+131m0112.9509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#23/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:41+1117:42+111m0115.4527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#24/==/CGAChengel  17:45-417:46+01m0118.0638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#25/==/BVABauria  17:49+1217:50+121m0121.1757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/NALRNalpur  17:53+917:54+91m0124.8677mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#27/==/SELSankrail  17:58+1317:59+131m0129.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  18:03+1118:04+111m0132.9488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:10+818:11+81m5137.8296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:14+018:15+01m1139.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:17-18:18-1m0140.7537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:20+1218:21+121m0142.578mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:242.6
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:45+4-0145.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site