Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:05PM)

38870⇒38822/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    14 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:22 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -15:30+0--1-80.84553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2%==/GKLGokulpur  15:39+115:40+11m--1-74.06237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  15:44+015:45+01m--1-69.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  15:55-116:00+05m--1-67.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  16:09+816:10+81m--1-60.88728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  16:14+1016:15+101m--1-55.08927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:19+1116:20+111m--1-49.08120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  16:24+1416:25+141m--1-43.64721mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  16:29-16:30-1m--1-40.54717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:34+016:35+01m--1-37.44417mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  16:41+1216:42+131m--1-33.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  16:46-16:47-1m--1-28.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  16:52+1116:53+111m--1-23.4719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/BOPBhogpur  16:59+1317:00+131m--1-16.3637mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda  17:05+1617:06+161m--1-11.04910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16|--|KIGKolaghat  17:10+017:11+01m--1-7.84011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  17:14+2317:15+231m--1-5.8629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:18-17:19-1m--1-2.7808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/BZNBagnan»  17:21+1817:22+191m--10.0828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
20/==/KGYKulgachia  17:26-17:27-1m--15.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:30+2817:31+281m--18.9805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
22/==/ULBUluberia  17:34+1717:35+171m--112.95010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
23/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:38+1317:39+131m--115.47810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/CGAChengel  17:41+1617:42+161m--118.0638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
25/==/BVABauria Junction  17:45+2217:46+221m--121.1567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/NALRNalpur  17:50+1917:51+191m--124.9675mSERHowrah, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail  17:55+1317:56+131m--129.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul  18:00+1918:01+191m--132.910210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
29/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:02-18:03-1m--134.6458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
30/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  18:07+718:08+71m5137.6437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
31/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:10-18:11-1m1139.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/--/DSNRDashnagar  18:13-18:14-1m--140.6328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:17+018:18+01m--142.269mSERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  18:45+7---144.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site