Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38870⇒38822/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

BZN/Bagnan --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:05PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:45AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    13 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -15:30+001-82.94552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  15:39+115:40+11m01-76.25937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  15:44+015:45+01m01-72.21446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  15:55-116:00+25m01-69.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  16:10+916:11+91m01-62.98728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  16:15+1216:16+121m01-57.18928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:20+1216:21+121m01-51.28125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  16:25+1216:26+121m01-45.89420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  16:28-16:29-1m01-42.64717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:33-16:34-1m01-39.56615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  16:38+1316:39+131m01-35.15313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  16:44-16:45-1m01-30.76211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  16:50+1216:51+131m01-25.6719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  16:57+1516:58+151m01-18.4628mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/MCAMecheda  17:03+1517:04+151m01-13.3509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#16/==/KIGKolaghat  17:08+1017:09+101m01-10.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#17/==/DTEDeulti  17:12+1417:13+151m01-5.76110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:16+017:17+01m01-2.7808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#19/==/BZNBagnan»  17:19+1617:20+161m010.0828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#20/==/KGYKulgachia  17:24-17:25-1m015.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:28+1717:29+171m018.9607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/ULBUluberia  17:33+1417:34+141m0112.9379mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#23/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:38+1017:39+111m0115.4787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#24/==/CGAChengel  17:41+2417:42+241m0118.0478mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25/==/BVABauria  17:46+1417:47+141m0121.1757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/NALRNalpur  17:50+1317:51+131m0124.8677mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#27/==/SELSankrail  17:55+1817:56+181m0129.3437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  18:01+1418:02+141m0132.9368mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:10+518:11+51m5137.8436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:13+018:14+01m1139.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:16-18:17-1m0140.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:20+1918:21+191m0142.469mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:272.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:48+0-0145.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site