Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (3:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -16:05+0--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  16:14+116:15+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  16:19-16:20-1m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  16:30-116:40+010m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  16:50+916:51+91m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  16:55+1316:56+131m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak•  17:00+1117:01+111m--131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  17:05+1317:06+131m--137.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  17:08-17:09-1m--140.36317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:12-17:13-1m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  17:17+1217:18+131m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  17:22-17:23-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  17:28+1217:29+121m--157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  17:35+1017:36+101m--164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:38-17:39-1m--166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda  17:42+1717:43+171m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  17:46-17:47-1m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti  17:51+2017:52+201m--177.29210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:54-17:55-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan  17:58+2017:59+201m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#21/==/KGYKulgachia  18:03-18:04-1m--188.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:06+1218:07+121m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/ULBUluberia  18:10+2118:11+211m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:14+1418:15+141m--198.3577mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#25/==/BVABauria Junction  18:21+1818:22+181m--1104.0757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/NALRNalpur  18:25+1818:26+181m--1107.8547mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/ADLAndul  18:35+1718:36+171m--1115.8418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:43+1018:44+101m51120.7126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.4
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:20+1---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site