Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> SMCK/Shyam Chak

Refresh Live Status (2h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -16:00+3--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 16:09+116:10+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 16:14+016:15+01m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 16:25+316:30+45m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 16:40+2516:41+251m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 16:45+1716:46+171m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak• 16:50+1916:51+191m--131.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 16:56+1916:57+201m--137.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 16:59-17:00-1m--140.36217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 17:03+017:04+01m--143.43815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 17:11+1617:12+161m--147.85313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 17:17-17:18-1m--152.37812mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 17:22+1617:23+161m--157.4719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 17:29+1917:30+191m--164.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:33-17:34-1m--166.7576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda 17:37+1817:38+191m--169.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat 17:42+2917:43+291m--172.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti 17:48+2117:49+221m--177.14610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:53-17:54-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan 17:57+2017:58+211m--182.9648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#21/==/KGYKulgachia 18:03-18:04-1m--188.2517mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:08+2018:09+201m--191.6516mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23/==/ULBUluberia 18:14+2318:15+231m--195.8469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar 18:18+1118:19+121m--198.1496mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#25/==/BVABauria 18:26+2218:27+241m--1103.8766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/NALRNalpur 18:30+2718:31+271m--1107.7486mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/ADLAndul 18:41+2318:42+231m--1115.6417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:49+818:50+81m51120.4136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.4
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:25+9---1127.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site