Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 17:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 17:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 11m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (3:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -16:05+0010.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  16:14+116:15+11m016.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  16:19+016:20+01m0110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  16:30-116:40+010m0113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  16:50+616:51+61m0120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  16:55+816:56+81m0125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak•  17:00+917:01+91m0131.78125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  17:05+917:06+91m0137.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  17:08-17:09-1m0140.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:12+017:13+01m0143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  17:17+1117:18+111m0147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  17:22-17:23-1m0152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  17:28+1117:29+121m0157.4717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  17:35+1117:36+111m0164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:38-17:39-1m0166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda  17:42+1317:43+131m0169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  17:46+1517:47+151m0172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti  17:51+1417:52+141m0177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:54-17:55-1m0180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan  17:58+1617:59+161m0182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#21/==/KGYKulgachia  18:03-18:04-1m0188.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:06+2118:07+211m0191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/ULBUluberia  18:10+2018:11+211m0195.8509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:14+618:15+101m0198.3577mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#25/==/BVABauria  18:21+1618:22+161m01104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/NALRNalpur  18:25+1618:26+161m01107.8547mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/ADLAndul  18:35+1718:36+171m01115.8418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:43+1018:44+101m51120.7126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.4
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:20+3-01128.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site