Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 16:59 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -16:05+0--10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  16:14+116:15+11m--16.74937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  16:20+016:21+01m--110.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:31+016:41+110m--112.95342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  16:49+1116:50+111m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  16:54+1216:55+121m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak•  16:59+1317:00+131m--131.76520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  17:05+1117:06+111m--137.16221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:12-17:13-1m--143.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur  17:17+1117:18+111m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai  17:22-17:23-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  17:28+917:29+91m--157.3719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/BOPBhogpur  17:35+917:36+121m--164.4687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:38-17:39-1m--166.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda  17:42+917:43+101m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16|--|KIGKolaghat  17:46+017:47+01m--173.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  17:51+1617:52+161m--175.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:54-17:55-1m--178.1408mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/BZNBagnan  17:59+1518:00+161m--180.81098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
20/==/KGYKulgachia  18:03-18:04-1m--186.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:06+1718:07+171m--189.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
22/==/ULBUluberia  18:10+1918:11+191m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
23/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:14-18:15-1m--196.26910mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  18:20+1818:21+181m--1101.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  18:25+1818:26+181m--1105.6695mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ADLAndul  18:33+2618:34+261m--1113.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
27/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:36-18:37-1m--1115.4458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:41+718:42+71m51118.4147mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:15+9---1125.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site