Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 16:59 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -16:05+3--10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  16:14+916:15+91m--16.74937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  16:20-16:21-1m--110.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:31+216:41+210m--112.95342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  16:49+516:50+51m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  16:54+516:55+51m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak•  16:59+2317:00+231m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  17:05+317:06+31m--137.16221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:12-17:13-1m--143.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur  17:17+1017:18+101m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai  17:22+017:23+01m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  17:28+917:29+91m--157.3719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/BOPBhogpur  17:35+2117:36+211m--164.4687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:38-17:39-1m--166.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda  17:42+417:43+61m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16|--|KIGKolaghat  17:46-17:47-1m--173.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  17:51+2217:52+221m--175.09310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:54-17:55-1m--178.1408mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/BZNBagnan  17:59+1218:00+121m--180.81098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
20/==/KGYKulgachia  18:03+018:04+01m--186.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:06+018:07+01m--189.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
22/==/ULBUluberia  18:10+818:11+81m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
23/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:14+1018:15+221m--196.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  18:20+1618:21+161m--1101.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  18:25+818:26+81m--1105.6695mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ADLAndul  18:33+1718:34+171m--1113.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
27/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:36-18:37-1m--1115.4458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:41+718:42+71m51118.4147mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:15+6---1125.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site