Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 21m    24 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 20:06 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CGA/Chengel 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Chengel

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -17:45+0--10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2%==/GKLGokulpur  17:54+117:55+11m--16.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  17:59+018:00+01m--110.91046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  18:12+018:25+013m--112.94742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  18:34+318:35+31m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  18:39+718:40+71m--125.87127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  18:45+518:46+51m--131.76520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  18:51+218:52+21m--137.19421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  18:54-18:55-1m--140.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  18:59+019:00+01m--143.48817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  19:03+619:04+61m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  19:08-19:09-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:14+419:15+41m--157.3689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  19:18-19:19-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  19:22+519:23+51m--164.4467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  19:26-19:27-1m--166.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  19:30+619:31+61m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  19:34-19:35-1m--173.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  19:39+819:40+81m--175.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:42-19:43-1m--178.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  19:46+819:47+81m--180.81098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  19:50-19:51-1m--186.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:54+219:55+21m--189.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  19:58+619:59+61m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:02+320:03+121m--196.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel•  20:06+020:07+01m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  20:10+1620:11+161m--1101.9457mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  20:16+3020:17+301m--1105.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  20:20+020:21+01m--1108.11187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  20:22+220:23+21m--1110.1430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  20:28-20:29-1m--1113.710210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  20:30-20:31-1m--1115.4458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  20:35+520:36+51m51118.4287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:39+020:40+01m11119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/--/DSNRDashnagar  20:42-20:43-1m--1121.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:46-20:47-1m--1123.059mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  21:17+4---1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site