Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> CGA/Chengel

Refresh Live Status (10h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Chengel.
Travel Time: 2h 24m    24 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 20:09 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CGA/Chengel 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Chengel

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -17:45+0--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 17:54+117:55+11m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 17:59-18:00-1m--110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 18:12+018:25+313m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur 18:35+818:36+81m--120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 18:40+918:41+91m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 18:45+1018:46+101m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 18:51+1118:52+111m--137.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan 18:54+018:55+01m--140.34717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 18:59+019:00+01m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 19:04+1219:05+131m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 19:09-19:10-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 19:15+1319:16+141m--157.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 19:19-19:20-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 19:23+1619:24+161m--164.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 19:27-19:28-1m--166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 19:31+1419:32+151m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 19:35+1819:36+181m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 19:40+1719:41+181m--177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 19:43-19:44-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 19:47+1919:48+191m--182.9668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 19:53-19:54-1m--188.4527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:58+1519:59+151m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia 20:02+1920:03+191m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 20:06+1620:07+161m--198.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel• 20:09+1220:10+121m--1100.9478mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#27/==/BVABauria 20:14+1920:15+191m--1104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur 20:18+1320:19+131m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 20:22+3820:23+381m--1110.3407mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/SELSankrail 20:26+1620:27+161m--1112.2437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 20:32+1820:33+181m--1115.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:39+1420:40+141m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 20:43+020:44+01m11122.1317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:47-20:48-1m--1123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:51+3420:52+341m--1125.369mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:282.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 21:20+0---1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site