Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> CGA/Chengel

Refresh Live Status (15h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Chengel.
Travel Time: 2h 24m    24 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 20:09 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CGA/Chengel 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Chengel

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -17:45+2--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 17:54+117:55+11m--16.85936mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 17:59+018:00+01m--110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 18:12+218:25+313m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 18:35+1118:36+111m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 18:40+1018:41+101m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 18:45+1018:46+101m--131.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 18:51+1118:52+111m--137.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 18:54-18:55-1m--140.34617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 18:59+1:3419:00+1:341m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 19:04+1519:05+161m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 19:09-19:10-1m--152.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 19:15+1619:16+171m--157.4669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 19:19-19:20-1m--160.7764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 19:23+1819:24+191m--164.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 19:27-19:28-1m--166.7576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 19:31+2019:32+211m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 19:35+2619:36+261m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 19:40+2119:41+211m--177.19310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 19:43-19:44-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 19:47+2019:48+201m--182.9648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 19:53-19:54-1m--188.2517mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:58+2019:59+201m--191.6856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#24/==/ULBUluberia 20:02+2220:03+221m--195.8469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 20:06+2320:07+251m--198.1806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/CGAChengel• 20:09+2520:10+251m--1100.8468mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#27/==/BVABauria 20:14+2020:15+201m--1103.8766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#28/==/NALRNalpur 20:18+1520:19+151m--1107.7506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 20:22+1220:23+121m--1110.2387mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#30/==/SELSankrail 20:26+1820:27+181m--1112.0438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 20:32+2020:33+201m--1115.6487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:39+1020:40+101m51120.4296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 20:43+020:44+01m11121.9317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:47-20:48-1m--1123.4337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:51+2420:52+241m--1125.169mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:282.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 21:20+2---1127.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site