Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 21m    24 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 20:06
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CGA/Chengel 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Chengel

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -17:45---10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  17:54-17:55-1m--16.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  17:59-18:00-1m--110.91046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  18:12-18:25-13m--112.94742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  18:34-18:35-1m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  18:39-18:40-1m--125.87127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  18:45-18:46-1m--131.76520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  18:51-18:52-1m--137.19421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  18:54-18:55-1m--140.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  18:59-19:00-1m--143.48817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  19:03-19:04-1m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  19:08-19:09-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:14-19:15-1m--157.3689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  19:18-19:19-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  19:22-19:23-1m--164.4467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  19:26-19:27-1m--166.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  19:30-19:31-1m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  19:34-19:35-1m--173.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  19:39-19:40-1m--175.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:42-19:43-1m--178.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  19:46-19:47-1m--180.81098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  19:50-19:51-1m--186.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:54-19:55-1m--189.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  19:58-19:59-1m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:02-20:03-1m--196.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel•  20:06-20:07-1m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  20:10-20:11-1m--1101.9457mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  20:16-20:17-1m--1105.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  20:20-20:21-1m--1108.11187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  20:22-20:23-1m--1110.1430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  20:28-20:29-1m--1113.710210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  20:30-20:31-1m--1115.4458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  20:35-20:36-1m51118.4287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:39-20:40-1m11119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:42-20:43-1m--1121.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:46-20:47-1m--1123.059mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  21:17----1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site