Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 09, 2013 (06:33PM)

11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem Express

Jan 01 2015 (12:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B2-B1-S8-PC-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12163/12164Chennai-dadar Express
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 07, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
TNP WDM3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 VRI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

12 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -23:00+1710.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  23:24+523:25+61m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:53+823:55+92m6155.57441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  00:24+900:25+101m3291.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5%==%TMVTindivanam  00:54+1000:55+111m22121.26447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  01:30+901:35+175m52158.45044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction02:40+3102:50+3610m22213.14545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8|--|CHSMChinna Salem  03:58+3404:00+342m12264.657138mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
9|--|ATUAttur  04:33+2904:35+292m12296.140230mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
10|--|ETPEttapur RoadX  04:58+2505:00+252m12311.434280mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
11|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  05:13-05:15-2m12318.749305mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
12|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  05:38+4105:40+412m12337.626321mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
13|--|SXTSalem Town  05:58+906:00+122m12345.511285mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
14|--|SASalem Junction•  06:35+2-12351.8-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site