Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 09, 2013 (06:33PM)

11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் - சேலம்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - सलेम एक्सप्रेस

May 14 2015 (4:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12163/12164Chennai-dadar Express. CR Rake.(11063->11064->12164->12163)
Loco
TNP WDM3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 07, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 S9
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 VRI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

12 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -23:00+3710.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  23:24+923:25+91m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:53+1423:55+142m6155.57441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  00:24+1800:25+191m3291.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanam  00:54+1200:55+121m22121.26447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  01:30+1101:35+225m52158.45044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction02:40+3502:50+4310m22213.14545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8|--|CHSMChinna Salem  03:58+4404:00+442m12264.657138mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
9|--|ATUAttur  04:33+4004:35+402m12296.140230mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
10|--|ETPEttapur RoadX  04:58+3305:00+322m12311.434280mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
11|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  05:13-05:15-2m12318.749305mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
12|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  05:38-05:40-2m12337.626321mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
13|--|SXTSalem Town  05:58+1706:00+182m12345.511285mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
14|--|SASalem Junction•  06:35+2-12351.8-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site