Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

BOP/Bhogpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhogpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 36m    20 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 
Arrives @ 23:58 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bhogpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -20:50+0--1-64.55152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 20:58+320:59+31m--1-57.74737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 21:04-21:05-1m--1-53.81146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 21:18+021:23+25m--1-51.54242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur 21:33+1021:34+101m--1-44.58728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 21:38+1021:39+101m--1-38.78928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 21:43+1121:44+111m--1-32.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 21:49+1321:50+131m--1-27.39420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan 21:52+021:53+01m--1-24.24717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 21:57-21:58-1m--1-21.18815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 22:01+1222:02+121m--1-16.76613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 22:06-22:07-1m--1-12.36211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:12+1022:13+101m--1-7.1697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 22:16-22:17-1m--1-3.7554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur» 22:21+1122:22+111m--10.0708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 22:24-22:25-1m--12.3426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 22:29+922:30+101m--15.1669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 22:33+1022:34+101m--18.58510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 22:37+1222:38+121m--112.76110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 22:41-22:42-1m--115.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 22:45+1122:46+111m--118.4828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 22:50-22:51-1m--123.9697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 22:54+1022:55+101m--127.3807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia 22:58+1122:59+111m--131.3509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 23:02+1123:03+111m--133.8787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel 23:05+1523:06+151m--136.4638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 23:09+923:10+91m--139.5757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur 23:13+1123:14+111m--143.3507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 23:17-23:18-1m--145.8597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/SELSankrail 23:20+1123:21+111m--147.8547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 23:25+923:26+91m--151.4418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:33+223:34+21m5156.2436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 23:36-23:37-1m1157.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 23:39-23:40-1m--159.2337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 23:43+423:44+41m--160.8129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 23:58+2---163.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site