Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

BOP/Bhogpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhogpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 36m    20 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 
Arrives @ 23:58 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bhogpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -20:50+0--1-64.55152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 20:58+120:59+11m--1-57.84737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 21:04+021:05+01m--1-53.81146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 21:18+021:23+35m--1-51.54242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 21:33+1421:34+141m--1-44.58727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 21:38+1521:39+151m--1-38.78927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 21:43+1621:44+161m--1-32.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 21:49+1421:50+141m--1-27.39520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 21:52-21:53-1m--1-24.24617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 21:57+021:58+01m--1-21.18815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 22:01+1622:02+161m--1-16.76613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 22:06-22:07-1m--1-12.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:12+1422:13+141m--1-7.1669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 22:16-22:17-1m--1-3.8574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/BOPBhogpur» 22:21+1122:22+111m--10.0678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 22:24-22:25-1m--12.2436mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 22:29+1222:30+121m--15.1669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 22:33+2322:34+231m--18.48410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 22:37+1422:38+141m--112.66210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 22:41-22:42-1m--115.7538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 22:45+1022:46+111m--118.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 22:50-22:51-1m--123.7677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 22:54+922:55+91m--127.1856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#24/==/ULBUluberia 22:58+1122:59+111m--131.3469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 23:02+1023:03+101m--133.6806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/CGAChengel 23:05+423:06+41m--136.2618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 23:09+1523:10+151m--139.3766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#28/==/NALRNalpur 23:13+1223:14+121m--143.1506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 23:17-23:18-1m--145.6577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#30/==/SELSankrail 23:20+923:21+91m--147.5548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 23:25+1323:26+131m--151.1417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:33+423:34+41m5155.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 23:36+023:37+01m1157.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 23:39-23:40-1m--158.9337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 23:43+3223:44+321m--160.6129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 23:58+2---163.3- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site