Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 03:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 03:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    21 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:24 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 
Arrives @ 23:57 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bhogpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -20:50+1--1-64.45153mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  20:58+120:59+11m--1-57.74937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  21:04-21:05-1m--1-53.61046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18+121:25+17m--1-51.54742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  21:34+921:35+91m--1-44.58728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  21:39+821:40+81m--1-38.77127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  21:45+2921:46+291m--1-32.76520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  21:51+1621:52+161m--1-27.39421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  21:54-21:55-1m--1-24.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:59+022:00+01m--1-21.18817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  22:03+2122:04+211m--1-16.76612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  22:08-22:09-1m--1-12.36211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:14+322:15+31m--1-7.1689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:18-22:19-1m--1-3.7564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur»  22:23+1022:24+101m--10.0687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:26-22:27-1m--12.3457mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  22:31+022:32+11m--15.36510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  22:35+022:36+01m--18.64011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  22:39+1222:40+121m--110.6629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:43+022:44+01m--113.6808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  22:46+222:47+31m--116.3828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  22:51-22:52-1m--121.8697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  22:55+022:56+01m--125.2805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia  22:59+323:00+31m--129.25010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  23:03-423:04+01m--131.77810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  23:06-23:07-1m--134.3638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  23:10+523:11+51m--137.4757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  23:14+523:15+51m--141.2505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  23:18-23:19-1m--143.7597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  23:21+223:22+21m--145.6540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  23:26+223:27+21m--149.25110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  23:29+023:30+01m--150.9458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  23:34+123:35+11m5153.9437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  23:37+023:38+01m1155.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  23:40-23:41-1m--156.9498mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  23:43+023:44+01m--158.5129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  23:57+3---161.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site