Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> BOP/Bhogpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bhogpur.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    13 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 22:21 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bhogpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -20:50+1--10.05152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 20:58+120:59+11m--16.84837mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 21:04+021:05+01m--110.81047mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 21:18+121:23+45m--112.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 21:33+1421:34+141m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 21:38+1421:39+141m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 21:43+1621:44+161m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 21:49+1921:50+191m--137.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 21:52-21:53-1m--140.34617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 21:57+021:58+01m--143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 22:01+1722:02+181m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 22:06-22:07-1m--152.26212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:12+1422:13+141m--157.4669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 22:16-22:17-1m--160.7574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/BOPBhogpur• 22:21+1422:22+141m--164.5678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 22:24-22:25-1m--166.7436mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 22:29+1222:30+121m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 22:33+1522:34+151m--172.98410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 22:37+1822:38+181m--177.16210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 22:41-22:42-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 22:45+1422:46+141m--182.8808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 22:50+022:51+01m--188.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 22:54+1222:55+121m--191.6856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#24/==/ULBUluberia 22:58+1622:59+161m--195.8469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 23:02+1323:03+131m--198.1806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/CGAChengel 23:05-23:06-1m--1100.7618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 23:09+1723:10+171m--1103.8766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#28/==/NALRNalpur 23:13+1423:14+141m--1107.6506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 23:17-23:18-1m--1110.1577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#30/==/SELSankrail 23:20+1323:21+131m--1112.0548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 23:25+1123:26+111m--1115.6417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:33+123:34+11m51120.4436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala 23:36+423:37+41m11121.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar 23:39-23:40-1m--1123.4337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara 23:43+623:44+61m--1125.1129mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.7
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:58+2---1127.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.