Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38878⇒38830/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> BOP/Bhogpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:30PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bhogpur.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    13 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 22:21 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bhogpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -20:50+2010.05152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  20:58+120:59+11m016.84737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  21:04-21:05-1m0110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18+121:23+65m0113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  21:33+1421:34+141m0120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  21:38+1221:39+121m0125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  21:43+1421:44+141m0131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  21:49+1621:50+161m0137.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  21:52-21:53-1m0140.34717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:57-21:58-1m0143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  22:01+1722:02+171m0147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  22:06-22:07-1m0152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:12+1422:13+141m0157.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  22:16-22:17-1m0160.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur•  22:21+2222:22+221m0164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  22:24-22:25-1m0166.8426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  22:29+1122:30+111m0169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  22:33-22:34-1m0172.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  22:37+1722:38+171m0177.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  22:41-22:42-1m0180.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  22:44+1222:45+131m0182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  22:49-22:50-1m0188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  22:53+1122:54+111m0191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  22:57+1722:58+171m0195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  23:01+1323:02+131m0198.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  23:04+1823:05+181m01100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria  23:08+1123:09+111m01104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  23:12+1223:13+121m01107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  23:16-23:17-1m01110.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  23:19+1023:20+101m01112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  23:24+1723:25+171m01115.8418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  23:32+523:33+91m51120.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  23:35-23:36-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  23:38-23:39-1m01123.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  23:42+2:4223:43+2:421m01125.4118mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:142.6
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:57+2-01128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site