Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

36082/Masagram - Howrah Local
মসাগ্রাম - হাওড়া লোকাল     मसाग्राम - हावड़ा लोकल

BMAE/Belmuri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:29AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Belmuri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    14 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:36 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
BMAE/Belmuri 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Belmuri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  -08:06+201-25.26125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/NBAENabagram  08:09-08:10-1m01-22.26322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/JRAEJaugram  08:14+408:15+41m01-17.96123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/JPQJhapandanga  08:17-08:18-1m01-15.97321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/GRAEGurap  08:22+408:23+41m01-11.06620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/HIHHajigarh  08:25-08:26-1m01-8.97820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#7/==/SHBCSibaichandi  08:29-08:30-1m01-5.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  08:32-08:33-1m01-2.16314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/BMAEBelmuri»  08:35+508:36+51m010.05914mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/PBZPorabazar  08:38-08:39-1m012.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/CDAEChandanpur  08:42+608:43+61m016.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  08:47-08:48-1m0110.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu  08:51+508:52+51m0113.55214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/BLAEBalarambati  08:54-08:55-1m0115.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  08:56-08:57-1m0117.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/BRPABaruipara  09:00+509:01+51m0120.57512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#17/==/BPAEBegumpur  09:04-09:05-1m0124.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#18/==/JOXJanai Road  09:06+609:07+61m0126.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/GBRAGobra  09:10-09:11-1m0129.5466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#20/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  09:14+509:15+51m3131.8757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BZLBelanagar  09:18+809:19+81m0135.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/BEQBelur  09:24+409:25+41m0140.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#23/==/LLHLiluah  09:27+509:28+51m0141.71710mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  09:45+0-0146.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site