Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 07:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 07:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36086/Masagram-Howrah Local
Masagram-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Masagram-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 10 2014 (5:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    19 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 
Arrives @ 19:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZL/Belanagar 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Masagram Junction and Belanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MSAEMasagram Junction»  -18:25+0--10.06125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/NBAENabagram  18:28+018:29+01m--13.06322mERDattapur, West Bengal
3/==/JRAEJaugram  18:33-18:34-1m--17.36123mERAstai, West Bengal
4/==/JPQJhapandanga  18:36-18:37-1m--19.37321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
5/==/GRAEGurap  18:41+018:42+01m--114.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
6/==/HIHHajigarh  18:44-18:45-1m--116.47820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
7/==/SHBCSibaichandi  18:48-18:49-1m--120.28616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
8/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  18:51-18:52-1m--123.16314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BMAEBelmuri  18:54-18:55-1m--125.25915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
10/==/PBZPorabazar  18:57+018:58+01m--127.28614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
11/==/CDAEChandanpur  19:01+019:02+01m--131.56615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
12/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  19:06+019:07+01m--135.95711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/KQUKamarkundu  19:10+319:11+31m--138.75213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:13-19:14-1m--140.512116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
15/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:15+4919:16+491m--142.56316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BRPABarui Para  19:19+019:20+01m--145.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
17/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:23+019:24+01m--149.411611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
18/==/JOXJanai Road  19:25+019:26+01m--151.4668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
19/==/GBRAGobra  19:29-19:30-1m--154.7466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
20/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  19:33+019:34+01m3157.0747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
21/==/BZLBelanagar•  19:37-19:38-1m--160.7558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
22/==/BEQBelur  19:43+019:44+01m--165.2508mERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/LLHLiluah  19:46+019:47+01m--166.91510mERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/HWHHowrah Junction  20:05+8---171.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site