Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36086/Masagram - Howrah Local
মসাগ্রাম - হাওড়া লোকাল     मसाग्राम - हावड़ा लोकल

MSAE/Masagram Junction --> BZL/Belanagar

Refresh Live Status (10h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (04:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Masagram Junction and Belanagar.
Travel Time: 1h 12m    19 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 
Arrives @ 19:37 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZL/Belanagar 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Masagram Junction and Belanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSAEMasagram Junction» -18:25+5--10.06125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/NBAENabagram 18:28-18:29-1m--13.06322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/JRAEJaugram 18:33+718:34+71m--17.36123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/JPQJhapandanga 18:36-18:37-1m--19.37321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/GRAEGurap 18:41+818:42+81m--114.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/HIHHajigarh 18:44+018:45+01m--116.47820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#7/==/SHBCSibaichandi 18:48-18:49-1m--120.28616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 18:51+018:52+01m--123.16314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/BMAEBelmuri 18:54+918:55+91m--125.25914mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/PBZPorabazar 18:57-18:58-1m--127.28613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/CDAEChandanpur 19:01+919:02+91m--131.56615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 19:06+019:07+01m--135.95811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu 19:10+719:11+71m--138.85214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/BLAEBalarambati 19:13-19:14-1m--140.512116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 19:15-19:16-1m--142.56315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/BRPABaruipara 19:19+719:20+71m--145.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#17/==/BPAEBegampur 19:23-19:24-1m--149.411611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#18/==/JOXJanai Road 19:25+819:26+81m--151.4668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/GBRAGobra 19:29-19:30-1m--154.7466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#20/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 19:33+419:34+41m3157.0757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BZLBelanagar• 19:37+719:38+71m--160.7549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/BEQBelur 19:43+519:44+51m--165.3508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#23/==/LLHLiluah 19:46+919:47+91m--166.91610mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:184.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 20:05+5---171.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site