Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36086/Masagram-Howrah Local
Masagram-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Masagram-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Masagram Junction and Belanagar.
Travel Time: 1h 12m    19 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 
Arrives @ 19:37
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZL/Belanagar 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Masagram Junction and Belanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSAEMasagram Junction»  -18:25+3010.06125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/NBAENabagram  18:28-18:29-1m013.06322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/JRAEJaugram  18:33+518:34+51m017.36123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/JPQJhapandanga  18:36-18:37-1m019.37321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/GRAEGurap  18:41+518:42+51m0114.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/HIHHajigarh  18:44+018:45+01m0116.47820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#7/==/SHBCSibaichandi  18:48-18:49-1m0120.28616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  18:51-18:52-1m0123.16414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/BMAEBelmuri  18:54+418:55+41m0125.25814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/PBZPorabazar  18:57-18:58-1m0127.28613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/CDAEChandanpur  19:01+419:02+41m0131.56615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  19:06-19:07-1m0135.95811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu  19:10+419:11+41m0138.85115mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:13-19:14-1m0140.512116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:15-19:16-1m0142.56315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/BRPABaruipara  19:19+119:20+11m0145.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#17/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:23+019:24+01m0149.411611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#18/==/JOXJanai Road  19:25+019:26+01m0151.4668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/GBRAGobra  19:29-19:30-1m0154.7466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#20/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  19:33+319:34+41m3157.0757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BZLBelanagar•  19:37-19:38-1m0160.7549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/BEQBelur  19:43-219:44+01m0165.3498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/LLHLiluah  19:46+1319:47+131m0166.91610mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:184.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction  20:05+3-0171.6-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site