Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:44:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:44:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> MBE/Mirzapur Bankipur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:09) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Mirzapur Bankipur.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    17 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:56 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 06:07
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MBE/Mirzapur Bankipur 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Mirzapur Bankipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -04:56+1310.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 05:01+505:02+51m--16.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 05:06+605:07+61m--111.48029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 05:11+605:12+61m--116.87230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 05:17+605:18+61m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/NBAENabagram 05:20-05:21-1m--125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/JRAEJaugram 05:25+705:26+71m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JPQJhapandanga 05:28-05:29-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/GRAEGurap 05:33+805:34+81m--137.06620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/HIHHajigarh 05:36-05:37-1m--139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#11/==/SHBCSibaichandi 05:40-05:41-1m--143.08316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 05:43-05:44-1m--145.86614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/BMAEBelmuri 05:46+805:47+81m--148.05915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/PBZPorabazar 05:49-05:50-1m--150.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 05:53+905:54+91m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 05:58-05:59-1m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KQUKamarkundu 06:02+906:03+91m--161.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/BLAEBalarambati 06:05-06:06-1m--163.312216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur• 06:07-06:08-1m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BRPABaruipara 06:11+806:12+81m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BPAEBegampur 06:15-06:16-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#22/==/JOXJanai Road 06:17+906:18+91m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#23/==/GBRAGobra 06:21-06:22-1m--177.4236mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 06:28+806:29+81m3179.8757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/BZLBelanagar 06:32+106:33+11m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/BEQBelur 06:38+606:39+61m--188.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#27/==/LLHLiluah 06:41+1206:42+121m--189.7139mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction 07:04+1---194.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site