Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Sep 05 2014 (12:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    17 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:56 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 06:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MBE/Mirzapur Bankipur 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Mirzapur Bankipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -04:56+1310.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  05:01+405:02+41m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:06+505:07+51m--111.97228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  05:11+605:12+61m--116.77230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  05:17+705:18+71m--122.79125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/NBAENabagram  05:20-05:21-1m--125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
7/==/JRAEJaugram  05:25+705:26+71m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
8/==/JPQJhapandanga  05:28-05:29-1m--132.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
9/==/GRAEGurap  05:33+605:34+61m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
10/==/HIHHajigarh  05:36-05:37-1m--139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
11/==/SHBCSibaichandi  05:40-05:41-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  05:43-05:44-1m--145.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
13/==/BMAEBelmuri  05:46+705:47+71m--147.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/PBZPorabazar  05:49-05:50-1m--149.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur  05:53+805:54+81m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  05:58-05:59-1m--158.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
17/==/KQUKamarkundu  06:02+706:03+71m--161.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLAEBalarambati  06:05-06:06-1m--163.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur•  06:07-06:08-1m--165.26316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
20/==/BRPABarui Para  06:11+706:12+71m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BPAEBegumpur  06:15-06:16-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
22/==/JOXJanai Road  06:17+806:18+81m--174.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/GBRAGobra  06:21-06:22-1m--177.4236mERStation Pally, West Bengal
24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  06:28+506:29+51m3179.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
25/==/BZLBelanagar  06:32+006:33+01m--183.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26/==/BEQBelur  06:38+306:39+51m--188.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
27/==/LLHLiluah  06:41+1306:42+131m--189.61210mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  07:04+1---194.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site