Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 2m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

36816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (8:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaugram and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    20 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:26 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JRAE/Jaugram 
Arrives @ 07:04 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Jaugram and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -04:56+031-30.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  05:01+505:02+51m--1-23.26930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:06+605:07+61m--1-18.68029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  05:11+705:12+71m--1-13.37230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  05:17+705:18+71m--1-7.39125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/NBAENabagram  05:20-05:21-1m--1-4.26322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/JRAEJaugram»  05:25+705:26+71m--10.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JPQJhapandanga  05:28-05:29-1m--12.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/GRAEGurap  05:33+805:34+81m--16.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/HIHHajigarh  05:36-05:37-1m--19.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#11/==/SHBCSibaichandi  05:40+005:41+01m--113.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  05:43-05:44-1m--115.86414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#13/==/BMAEBelmuri  05:46+905:47+91m--118.05814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/PBZPorabazar  05:49-05:50-1m--119.98613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur  05:53+1005:54+101m--124.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  05:58-05:59-1m--128.65811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KQUKamarkundu  06:02+1106:03+111m--131.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/BLAEBalarambati  06:05-06:06-1m--133.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  06:07-06:08-1m--135.26315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BRPABarui Para  06:11+1006:12+101m--138.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BPAEBegumpur  06:15-06:16-1m--142.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#22/==/JOXJanai Road  06:17+1106:18+111m--144.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#23/==/GBRAGobra  06:21-06:22-1m--147.4236mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  06:28+1006:29+101m3149.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/BZLBelanagar  06:32+2306:33+231m--153.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/BEQBelur  06:38+706:39+71m--158.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#27/==/LLHLiluah  06:41+1606:42+171m--159.6139mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:04+1---164.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site