Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 05:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 05:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Sep 05 2014 (12:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 38m    20 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:26 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JRAE/Jaugram 
Arrives @ 07:04 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jaugram and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -04:56+031-30.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  05:01+405:02+41m--1-23.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:06+305:07+31m--1-18.17228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  05:11+505:12+51m--1-13.37230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  05:17+505:18+51m--1-7.39125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/NBAENabagram  05:20-05:21-1m--1-4.26322mERDattapur, West Bengal
7/==/JRAEJaugram»  05:25+605:26+61m--10.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
8/==/JPQJhapandanga  05:28+005:29+01m--12.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
9/==/GRAEGurap  05:33+605:34+61m--16.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
10/==/HIHHajigarh  05:36-05:37-1m--19.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
11/==/SHBCSibaichandi  05:40-05:41-1m--113.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  05:43-05:44-1m--115.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
13/==/BMAEBelmuri  05:46+505:47+51m--117.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/PBZPorabazar  05:49+005:50+01m--119.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur  05:53+605:54+61m--124.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  05:58-05:59-1m--128.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
17/==/KQUKamarkundu  06:02+606:03+61m--131.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLAEBalarambati  06:05-06:06-1m--133.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  06:07-06:08-1m--135.26316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
20/==/BRPABarui Para  06:11+506:12+51m--138.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BPAEBegumpur  06:15-06:16-1m--142.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
22/==/JOXJanai Road  06:17+706:18+71m--144.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/GBRAGobra  06:21-06:22-1m--147.4236mERStation Pally, West Bengal
24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  06:28+306:29+31m3149.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
25/==/BZLBelanagar  06:32-06:33-1m--153.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26/==/BEQBelur  06:38+106:39+31m--158.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
27/==/LLHLiluah  06:41+1106:42+111m--159.61210mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:04+1---164.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site