Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

36816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

JRAE/Jaugram --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:09AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaugram and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    20 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:26 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JRAE/Jaugram 
Arrives @ 07:04 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Jaugram and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -04:56+031-30.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  05:01+305:02+31m01-23.26930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:06+405:07+41m01-18.68029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad  05:11+405:12+41m01-13.37230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  05:17+405:18+41m01-7.39125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/NBAENabagram  05:20-05:21-1m01-4.26322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/JRAEJaugram»  05:25+405:26+41m010.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JPQJhapandanga  05:28-05:29-1m012.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/GRAEGurap  05:33+405:34+41m016.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/HIHHajigarh  05:36-05:37-1m019.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#11/==/SHBCSibaichandi  05:40-05:41-1m0113.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  05:43-05:44-1m0115.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#13/==/BMAEBelmuri  05:46+505:47+51m0118.05914mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/PBZPorabazar  05:49-05:50-1m0119.98613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur  05:53+605:54+61m0124.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  05:58-05:59-1m0128.65811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KQUKamarkundu  06:02+506:03+51m0131.55214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/BLAEBalarambati  06:05+006:06+01m0133.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  06:07-06:08-1m0135.26315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BRPABaruipara  06:11+506:12+51m0138.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BPAEBegumpur  06:15-06:16-1m0142.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#22/==/JOXJanai Road  06:17+606:18+61m0144.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#23/==/GBRAGobra  06:21-06:22-1m0147.4236mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  06:28+406:29+41m3149.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/BZLBelanagar  06:32+306:33+31m0153.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/BEQBelur  06:38+306:39+31m0158.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#27/==/LLHLiluah  06:41+806:42+81m0159.71310mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:04-2-0164.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site