Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

JRAE/Jaugram --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:09) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaugram and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    20 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:26 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRAE/Jaugram 
Arrives @ 07:04 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Jaugram and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -04:56+131-30.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 05:01+505:02+51m--1-23.26931mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 05:06+605:07+61m--1-18.68029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 05:11+605:12+61m--1-13.37231mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 05:17+605:18+61m--1-7.39125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/NBAENabagram 05:20-05:21-1m--1-4.26322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/JRAEJaugram» 05:25+605:26+61m--10.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JPQJhapandanga 05:28-05:29-1m--12.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/GRAEGurap 05:33+605:34+61m--16.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/HIHHajigarh 05:36-05:37-1m--19.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#11/==/SHBCSibaichandi 05:40-05:41-1m--113.08316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 05:43-05:44-1m--115.76614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/BMAEBelmuri 05:46+705:47+71m--117.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/PBZPorabazar 05:49-05:50-1m--119.98613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 05:53+705:54+71m--124.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 05:58-05:59-1m--128.65811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KQUKamarkundu 06:02+706:03+71m--131.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/BLAEBalarambati 06:05-06:06-1m--133.212216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 06:07-06:08-1m--135.26315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BRPABaruipara 06:11+606:12+61m--138.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BPAEBegampur 06:15-06:16-1m--142.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#22/==/JOXJanai Road 06:17+706:18+71m--144.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#23/==/GBRAGobra 06:21-06:22-1m--147.4236mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 06:28+506:29+51m3149.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/BZLBelanagar 06:32+706:33+71m--153.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/BEQBelur 06:38+506:39+51m--158.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#27/==/LLHLiluah 06:41+806:42+81m--159.71310mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:04-2---164.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site