Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

PRAE/Pallaroad --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:42AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pallaroad and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    22 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Pallaroad 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Pallaroad and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -05:40+131-16.88237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 05:45+505:46+51m--1-9.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 05:50+705:51+71m--1-5.38029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad» 05:55+705:56+71m--10.08630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai 05:58-05:59-1m--12.96325mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 06:02+706:03+71m--16.09125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram 06:05-06:06-1m--19.16322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 06:10+706:11+71m--113.36123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 06:13-06:14-1m--115.37321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 06:18+806:19+81m--120.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 06:21-06:22-1m--122.45920mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:098.9
#12/==/BMAEBelmuri 06:31+806:32+81m--131.25914mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/PBZPorabazar 06:34-06:35-1m--133.212913mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.3
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 06:37+906:38+91m--137.56615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#15/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 06:42-06:43-1m--141.95811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KQUKamarkundu 06:46+906:47+91m--144.85214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/BLAEBalarambati 06:49-06:50-1m--146.512116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 06:51-06:52-1m--148.56315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/BRPABaruipara 06:55+806:56+81m--151.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#20/==/BPAEBegampur 06:59-07:00-1m--155.511611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#21/==/JOXJanai Road 07:01+907:02+91m--157.4668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#22/==/GBRAGobra 07:05-07:06-1m--160.7466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 07:09+807:10+91m3163.0757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#24/==/BZLBelanagar 07:13+1007:14+101m--166.8549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#25/==/BEQBelur 07:19+707:20+71m--171.3508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#26/==/LLHLiluah 07:22+1307:23+131m--173.01310mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:45+0---177.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site