Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:42AM)

36818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local

Sep 17 2013 (2:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 49m    24 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Palla Road 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Palla Road and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:40+031-16.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  05:45+305:46+31m--1-9.87530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:50+505:51+51m--1-4.87228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road»  05:55+1105:56+111m--10.08630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai  05:58-05:59-1m--12.96325mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  06:02+1106:03+111m--16.09125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram  06:05-06:06-1m--19.16322mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram  06:10+906:11+91m--113.36123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga  06:13-06:14-1m--115.37321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap  06:18+906:19+91m--120.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh  06:21-06:22-1m--122.47820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  06:25-06:26-1m--126.36016mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/BMAEBelmuri  06:31+806:32+81m--131.25915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/PBZPorabazar  06:34-06:35-1m--133.28614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur  06:38+806:39+81m--137.56615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  06:43-06:44-1m--141.95711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
17/==/KQUKamarkundu  06:47+706:48+71m--144.85213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLAEBalarambati  06:50-06:51-1m--146.512116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  06:52-06:53-1m--148.56316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
20/==/BRPABarui Para  06:56+706:57+71m--151.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BPAEBegumpur  07:00-07:01-1m--155.511611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
22/==/JOXJanai Road  07:02+707:03+71m--157.4668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/GBRAGobra  07:06-07:07-1m--160.7466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  07:10+707:11+71m3163.0747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
25/==/BZLBelanagar  07:14-07:15-1m--166.7768mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26/==/BLYBally  07:17-07:18-1m--169.3618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur  07:20+307:21+31m--171.3508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah  07:23+1407:24+141m--172.91310mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  07:45+2---177.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site