Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 13:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 13:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:42AM)

36818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (11:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palla Road and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    22 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:56
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Palla Road 
Arrives @ 07:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Palla Road and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:40-31-16.78236mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  05:45-05:46-1m01-9.96930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:50-05:51-1m01-5.38029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road»  05:55-05:56-1m010.08630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  05:58-05:59-1m012.96325mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  06:02-06:03-1m016.09125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  06:05-06:06-1m019.16322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  06:10-06:11-1m0113.36123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  06:13-06:14-1m0115.37321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  06:18-06:19-1m0120.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  06:21-06:22-1m0122.45920mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:098.9
#12/==/BMAEBelmuri  06:31-06:32-1m0131.35814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/PBZPorabazar  06:34-06:35-1m0133.212913mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.3
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  06:37-06:38-1m0137.56615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#15/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  06:42-06:43-1m0141.95811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KQUKamarkundu  06:46-06:47-1m0144.85114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/BLAEBalarambati  06:49-06:50-1m0146.512116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  06:51-06:52-1m0148.56315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/BRPABarui Para  06:55-06:56-1m0151.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#20/==/BPAEBegumpur  06:59-07:00-1m0155.511611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#21/==/JOXJanai Road  07:01-07:02-1m0157.4668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#22/==/GBRAGobra  07:05-07:06-1m0160.7466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  07:09-07:10-1m3163.0757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#24/==/BZLBelanagar  07:13-07:14-1m0166.8549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#25/==/BEQBelur  07:19-07:20-1m0171.3498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#26/==/LLHLiluah  07:22-07:23-1m0172.91310mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:45--0177.6-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site