Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:42AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 36817

36818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 17 2013 (2:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 49m    24 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palla Road/PRAE 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Palla Road and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -05:40+031-16.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  05:45-05:46-1m--1-9.87530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  05:50-05:51-1m--1-4.87228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road (4)»  05:55-05:56-1m--10.08630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai (3)  05:58-05:59-1m--12.96325mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction (6)  06:02-06:03-1m--16.09125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram (3)  06:05-06:06-1m--19.16322mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram (3)  06:10-06:11-1m--113.36123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga (3)  06:13-06:14-1m--115.37321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap (4)  06:18-06:19-1m--120.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh (3)  06:21-06:22-1m--122.47820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi (3)  06:25-06:26-1m--126.36016mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/BMAEBelmuri (3)  06:31-06:32-1m--131.25915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/PBZPorabazar (3)  06:34-06:35-1m--133.28614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur (4)  06:38-06:39-1m--137.56615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur (3)  06:43-06:44-1m--141.95711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
17/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  06:47-06:48-1m--144.85213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLAEBalarambati (3)  06:50-06:51-1m--146.512116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur (3)  06:52-06:53-1m--148.56316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
20/==/BRPABarui Para (4)  06:56-06:57-1m--151.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BPAEBegumpur (3)  07:00-07:01-1m--155.511611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
22/==/JOXJanai Road (4)  07:02-07:03-1m--157.4668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/GBRAGobra (3)  07:06-07:07-1m--160.7466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction (5)  07:10-07:11-1m3163.0747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
25/==/BZLBelanagar (2)  07:14-07:15-1m--166.7768mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26/==/BLYBally (6)  07:17-07:18-1m--169.3618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur (5)  07:20+307:21+31m--171.3508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah (5)  07:23-07:24-1m--172.91310mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  07:45+1---177.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site