Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36820/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

JOX/Janai Road --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:59) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Janai Road and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JOX/Janai Road 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Janai Road and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -06:10+031-74.28337mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 06:15+506:16+51m--1-67.37031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 06:20+506:21+51m--1-62.77929mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 06:25+606:26+61m--1-57.48930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/CHCChanchai 06:28-06:29-1m--1-54.59225mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 06:31+706:32+71m--1-51.49224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/==/NBAENabagram 06:34-06:35-1m--1-48.36322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 06:39+706:40+71m--1-44.16123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 06:42-06:43-1m--1-42.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 06:47+606:48+61m--1-37.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 06:50-06:51-1m--1-35.07820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi 06:54-06:55-1m--1-31.18316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 06:57-06:58-1m--1-28.46614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri 07:00+807:01+81m--1-26.25915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 07:03-07:04-1m--1-24.28613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur 07:07+807:08+81m--1-19.96615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 07:12-07:13-1m--1-15.55811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu 07:16+707:17+71m--1-12.65114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati 07:19-07:20-1m--1-10.912116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 07:21-07:22-1m--1-8.96315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABaruipara 07:25+707:26+71m--1-5.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegampur 07:29-07:30-1m--1-1.92911mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road» 07:34+507:35+51m--10.0668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra 07:38-07:39-1m--13.3466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 07:42+507:43+51m315.6757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar 07:46-07:47-1m--19.4549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur 07:52+307:53+31m--113.9508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#28/==/LLHLiluah 07:55+907:56+91m--115.6159mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:15+1---120.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.