Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 02:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 02:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36820/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (5:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Janai Road and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JOX/Janai Road 
Arrives @ 08:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Janai Road and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -06:10-31-74.28236mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  06:15-06:16-1m01-67.36930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  06:20-06:21-1m01-62.78029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  06:25-06:26-1m01-57.48630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  06:28-06:29-1m01-54.59525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  06:31-06:32-1m01-51.49125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  06:34-06:35-1m01-48.36322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  06:39-06:40-1m01-44.16123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  06:42-06:43-1m01-42.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  06:47-06:48-1m01-37.26620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  06:50-06:51-1m01-35.07820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  06:54-06:55-1m01-31.18616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  06:57-06:58-1m01-28.36414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri  07:00-07:01-1m01-26.25814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  07:03-07:04-1m01-24.28613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur  07:07-07:08-1m01-19.96615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  07:12-07:13-1m01-15.55811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu  07:16-07:17-1m01-12.65114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati  07:19-07:20-1m01-10.912116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  07:21-07:22-1m01-8.96315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABarui Para  07:25-07:26-1m01-5.77512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegumpur  07:29-07:30-1m01-1.92911mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road»  07:34-07:35-1m010.0668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra  07:38-07:39-1m013.3466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  07:42-07:43-1m315.6757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar  07:46-07:47-1m019.4549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur  07:52-07:53-1m0113.9498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#28/==/LLHLiluah  07:55-07:56-1m0115.51510mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:15--0120.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site