Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 36831

36832/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Oct 24 2013 (6:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 53m    13 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN 
Arrives @ 10:11
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porabazar/PBZ 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)»  -09:18+0310.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  09:23+809:24+81m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  09:28+809:29+81m--111.97228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road (4)  09:33+1009:34+101m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai (3)  09:36-09:37-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction (6)  09:39+1109:40+111m--122.79125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram (3)  09:42-09:43-1m--125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram (3)  09:46+1409:47+141m--130.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga (3)  09:50-09:51-1m--132.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap (4)  09:55+509:56+51m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh (3)  09:58-09:59-1m--139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi (3)  10:02-10:03-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt (3)  10:05-10:06-1m--145.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri (3)  10:08+1610:09+161m--147.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar (3)•  10:11-10:12-1m--149.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur (4)  10:15+1610:16+161m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur (3)  10:20-10:21-1m--158.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  10:24+2710:25+271m--161.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati (3)  10:27-10:28-1m--163.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur (3)  10:29-10:30-1m--165.25916mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BPAEBegumpur (3)  10:37-10:38-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
22/==/JOXJanai Road (4)  10:39+3010:40+301m--174.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/GBRAGobra (3)  10:43-10:44-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction (5)  10:47+2910:48+291m3179.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
25/==/BZLBelanagar (2)  10:51-10:52-1m--183.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26/==/BEQBelur (5)  10:57+1410:58+141m--188.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
27/==/LLHLiluah (5)  11:00+3811:01+381m--189.61410mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  11:20+4---194.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site