Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 11:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 11:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36832/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local

Oct 24 2013 (6:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 53m    13 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:11
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -09:18-310.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  09:23-09:24-1m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  09:28-09:29-1m--111.97228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  09:33-09:34-1m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai  09:36-09:37-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  09:39-09:40-1m--122.79125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram  09:42-09:43-1m--125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram  09:46-09:47-1m--130.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga  09:50-09:51-1m--132.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap  09:55-09:56-1m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh  09:58-09:59-1m--139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  10:02-10:03-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  10:05-10:06-1m--145.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri  10:08-10:09-1m--147.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar•  10:11-10:12-1m--149.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur  10:15-10:16-1m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  10:20-10:21-1m--158.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu  10:24-10:25-1m--161.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati  10:27-10:28-1m--163.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  10:29-10:30-1m--165.25916mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BPAEBegumpur  10:37-10:38-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
22/==/JOXJanai Road  10:39-10:40-1m--174.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/GBRAGobra  10:43-10:44-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  10:47-10:48-1m3179.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
25/==/BZLBelanagar  10:51-10:52-1m--183.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26/==/BEQBelur  10:57-10:58-1m--188.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
27/==/LLHLiluah  11:00-11:01-1m--189.61410mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  11:20----194.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site