Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36832/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    13 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:11 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -09:18+0310.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  09:23+509:24+51m--16.96930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  09:28+609:29+61m--111.48029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  09:33+709:34+71m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  09:36-09:37-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  09:39+709:40+71m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  09:42-09:43-1m--125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  09:47+809:48+81m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  09:50-09:51-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  09:55+809:56+81m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  09:58-09:59-1m--139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  10:02-10:03-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  10:05-10:06-1m--145.96414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri  10:08+910:09+91m--148.05814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar•  10:11+010:12+01m--150.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur  10:15+1010:16+101m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  10:20-10:21-1m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu  10:24+910:25+91m--161.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati  10:27-10:28-1m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  10:29+610:30+61m--165.34715mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#21/==/BRPABarui Para  10:34+810:35+81m--168.411312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.8
#22/==/BPAEBegumpur  10:37-10:38-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road  10:39+910:40+91m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra  10:43-10:44-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  10:47+710:48+71m3179.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar  10:51-10:52-1m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur  10:57+610:58+61m--188.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#28/==/LLHLiluah  11:00+1111:01+111m--189.7159mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  11:20+3---194.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site