Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36832/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> PBZ/Porabazar

Refresh Live Status (16h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (01:00) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    13 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:18 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 10:11
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -09:18+1310.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 09:23+509:24+51m--16.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 09:28+609:29+61m--111.48029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 09:33+609:34+61m--116.88630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai 09:36-09:37-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 09:39+709:40+71m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram 09:42-09:43-1m--125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 09:47+709:48+71m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 09:50-09:51-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 09:55+709:56+71m--137.06620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 09:58-09:59-1m--139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi 10:02-10:03-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 10:05-10:06-1m--145.96314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri 10:08+810:09+81m--148.05914mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar• 10:11-10:12-1m--150.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur 10:15+910:16+91m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 10:20-10:21-1m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu 10:24+910:25+91m--161.55214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati 10:27-10:28-1m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 10:29-10:30-1m--165.34715mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#21/==/BRPABaruipara 10:34+810:35+81m--168.411312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.8
#22/==/BPAEBegampur 10:37-10:38-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road 10:39+710:40+71m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra 10:43-10:44-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 10:47+610:48+61m3179.8757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar 10:51+1010:52+101m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur 10:57+610:58+61m--188.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#28/==/LLHLiluah 11:00+911:01+91m--189.71510mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 11:20+3---194.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site