Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:35PM)

36836/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Sep 05 2014 (9:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    18 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MBE/Mirzapur Bankipur 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Mirzapur Bankipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -11:10+0310.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  11:16-11:17-1m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  11:21-11:22-1m--111.97228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  11:26-11:27-1m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai  11:29-11:30-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  11:32-11:33-1m--122.79125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram  11:35+011:36+01m--125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram  11:39-11:40-1m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga  11:42-11:43-1m--132.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap  11:47+011:48+01m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh  11:50-11:51-1m--139.15820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  11:55-11:56-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  11:58-11:59-1m--145.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri  12:01+012:02+01m--147.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  12:04-12:05-1m--149.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur  12:08-12:09-1m--154.28815mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  12:12-12:13-1m--158.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu  12:16+012:17+01m--161.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati  12:19-12:20-1m--163.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur•  12:21-12:22-1m--165.29516mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BRPABarui Para  12:24-12:25-1m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BPAEBegumpur  12:28+712:29+71m--172.21311mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
23/==/JOXJanai Road  12:38-12:39-1m--174.1498mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24/==/GBRAGobra  12:43-12:44-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  12:47+012:48+01m3179.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/BZLBelanagar  12:51+012:52+01m--183.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur  12:57+112:58+11m--188.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah  13:00+013:01+01m--189.62010mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  13:15+3---194.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site