Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36836/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> MBE/Mirzapur Bankipur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:35PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (01:00) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Mirzapur Bankipur.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    18 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MBE/Mirzapur Bankipur 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Mirzapur Bankipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -11:10+1310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 11:16+511:17+61m--16.97031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 11:21+911:22+101m--111.57929mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 11:26+1011:27+101m--116.88930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/CHCChanchai 11:29-11:30-1m--119.89225mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 11:32+1111:33+111m--122.89224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/==/NBAENabagram 11:35-11:36-1m--125.98522mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 11:39+1111:40+111m--130.16123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 11:42-11:43-1m--132.27321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 11:47+1111:48+111m--137.06620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 11:50-11:51-1m--139.25820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi 11:55-11:56-1m--143.18316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 11:58-11:59-1m--145.86614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri 12:01+1112:02+111m--148.05915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 12:04-12:05-1m--150.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur 12:08+1312:09+131m--154.38815mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 12:12-12:13-1m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:16+1312:17+131m--161.65114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati 12:19-12:20-1m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur• 12:21-12:22-1m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABaruipara 12:25+1212:26+121m--168.57512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegampur 12:29-12:30-1m--172.31411mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road 12:38+1012:39+101m--174.2498mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra 12:43-12:44-1m--177.5466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 12:47+812:48+81m3179.8757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar 12:51+012:52+01m--183.6549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur 12:57+712:58+71m--188.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#28/==/LLHLiluah 13:00+813:01+81m--189.8209mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:15+3---194.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.