Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:35PM)

36836/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (6:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Mirzapur Bankipur.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    18 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MBE/Mirzapur Bankipur 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Mirzapur Bankipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -11:10+0310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  11:16+411:17+41m--16.96930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  11:21+411:22+41m--111.48029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  11:26+611:27+61m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  11:29-11:30-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  11:32+711:33+71m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  11:35-11:36-1m--125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  11:39+811:40+81m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  11:42-11:43-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  11:47+811:48+81m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  11:50-11:51-1m--139.15820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  11:55+011:56+01m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  11:58-11:59-1m--145.96414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri  12:01+812:02+81m--148.05814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  12:04-12:05-1m--150.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur  12:08+912:09+91m--154.28815mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  12:12-12:13-1m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu  12:16+1012:17+101m--161.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati  12:19+712:20+71m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur•  12:21+012:22+01m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABarui Para  12:25+1012:26+101m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegumpur  12:29-12:30-1m--172.21511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road  12:38+512:39+51m--174.2498mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra  12:43-12:44-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  12:47+312:48+31m3179.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar  12:51+212:52+21m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur  12:57+212:58+31m--188.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#28/==/LLHLiluah  13:00+313:01+31m--189.7209mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  13:15+2---194.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site