Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36860/Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Local
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া কর্ড লোকাল     

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> PBZ/Porabazar

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:27PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (23:06) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    14 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 22:54
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -22:00+1310.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 22:05+922:06+91m--16.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 22:10+722:11+71m--111.48029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 22:15+722:16+71m--116.88630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai 22:18-22:19-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 22:21+722:22+71m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram 22:24-22:25-1m--125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 22:29+822:30+81m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 22:32-22:33-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 22:37+622:38+61m--137.06620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 22:40-22:41-1m--139.16720mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut 22:43+822:44+81m--141.410015mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.7
#13/==/SHBCSibaichandi 22:45-22:46-1m--143.08316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#14/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 22:48-22:49-1m--145.86614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/BMAEBelmuri 22:51+622:52+61m--148.05915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/PBZPorabazar• 22:54-22:55-1m--150.012813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.3
#17/==/CDAEChandanpur 22:57+1022:58+101m--154.25315mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#18/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 23:03-23:04-1m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/KQUKamarkundu 23:07+423:08+41m--161.55115mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/BLAEBalarambati 23:10-23:11-1m--163.312216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#21/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 23:12+023:13+01m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/BRPABaruipara 23:16+723:17+71m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/BPAEBegampur 23:20-23:21-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/JOXJanai Road 23:22+823:23+81m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/GBRAGobra 23:26-23:27-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 23:30+823:31+81m3179.8757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#27/==/BZLBelanagar 23:34-23:35-1m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#28/==/BEQBelur 23:40+523:41+51m--188.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#29/==/LLHLiluah 23:43+323:44+31m--189.7159mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction 00:03+3---294.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site