Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:27PM)

36860/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> PBZ/Porabazar

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (12:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    14 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 22:54
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -22:00+0310.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  22:05+322:06+31m016.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  22:10+322:11+31m0111.48029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad  22:15+422:16+41m0116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  22:18-22:19-1m0119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  22:21+422:22+41m0122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  22:24-22:25-1m0125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  22:29+422:30+41m0130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  22:32-22:33-1m0132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  22:37+322:38+31m0136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  22:40-22:41-1m0139.14620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#12/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  22:43+322:44+31m0140.714216mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#13/==/SHBCSibaichandi  22:45-22:46-1m0143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#14/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  22:48-22:49-1m0145.96414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#15/==/BMAEBelmuri  22:51+422:52+41m0148.05814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/PBZPorabazar•  22:54-22:55-1m0150.012913mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.3
#17/==/CDAEChandanpur  22:57+622:58+61m0154.25315mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#18/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  23:03-23:04-1m0158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/KQUKamarkundu  23:07+423:08+41m0161.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/BLAEBalarambati  23:10-23:11-1m0163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#21/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  23:12-23:13-1m0165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/BRPABaruipara  23:16+423:17+41m0168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/BPAEBegumpur  23:20-23:21-1m0172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/JOXJanai Road  23:22+423:23+41m0174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/GBRAGobra  23:26+023:27+01m0177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  23:30+123:31+11m3179.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#27/==/BZLBelanagar  23:34+023:35+01m0183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#28/==/BEQBelur  23:40+123:41+11m0188.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#29/==/LLHLiluah  23:43+023:44+01m0189.7159mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction  00:03+1-0294.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site