Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:27PM)

36860/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (12:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    14 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 22:54 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -22:00+1310.08237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  22:05+822:06+81m--16.96930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  22:10+822:11+81m--111.48029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  22:15+1022:16+101m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  22:18-22:19-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  22:21+1022:22+101m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  22:24+022:25+01m--125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  22:29+1022:30+101m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  22:32-22:33-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  22:37+1022:38+101m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  22:40+022:41+01m--139.14620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#12/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  22:43+922:44+91m--140.714216mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#13/==/SHBCSibaichandi  22:45-22:46-1m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#14/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  22:48-22:49-1m--145.96414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#15/==/BMAEBelmuri  22:51+822:52+81m--148.05814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/PBZPorabazar•  22:54+1422:55+141m--150.012913mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.3
#17/==/CDAEChandanpur  22:57+1022:58+101m--154.25315mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#18/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  23:03-23:04-1m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/KQUKamarkundu  23:07+923:08+91m--161.55114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/BLAEBalarambati  23:10-23:11-1m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#21/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  23:12-23:13-1m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/BRPABarui Para  23:16+923:17+91m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/BPAEBegumpur  23:20-23:21-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/JOXJanai Road  23:22+1023:23+101m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/GBRAGobra  23:26-23:27-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  23:30+723:31+71m3179.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#27/==/BZLBelanagar  23:34+023:35+01m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#28/==/BEQBelur  23:40+723:41+71m--188.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#29/==/LLHLiluah  23:43+1123:44+111m--189.7159mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction  00:03+2---294.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site