Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:27PM)

36860/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (6:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    13 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 22:54 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -22:00+0310.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  22:05-22:06-1m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  22:10-22:11-1m--111.97228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  22:15+022:16+01m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai  22:18+022:19+01m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  22:21+022:22+01m--122.79125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram  22:24-22:25-1m--125.86322mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram  22:29-22:30-1m--130.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga  22:32-22:33-1m--132.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap  22:37+122:38+11m--136.96620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh  22:40-22:41-1m--139.15820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  22:45+022:46+01m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  22:48-22:49-1m--145.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri  22:51+022:52+01m--147.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar•  22:54+022:55+01m--149.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur  22:58-22:59-1m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  23:03-23:04-1m--158.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu  23:07+023:08+01m--161.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati  23:10-23:11-1m--163.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  23:12+023:13+01m--165.26316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BRPABarui Para  23:16-23:17-1m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BPAEBegumpur  23:20-23:21-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
23/==/JOXJanai Road  23:22+023:23+01m--174.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24/==/GBRAGobra  23:26-23:27-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  23:30+223:31+21m3179.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/BZLBelanagar  23:34-23:35-1m--183.4768mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/BLYBally  23:37-23:38-1m--185.9618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/BEQBelur  23:40+023:41+01m--188.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/LLHLiluah  23:43+023:44+01m--189.61410mERHowrah, West Bengal
30/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  00:03+2---294.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site