Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)

17233/Bhagyanagar Express

Jan 06 (11:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-|SLR|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|CC1|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|SLR|...GS-15, CC-1, SLR-2(18 coaches)
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
LGD WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
CC1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASAF/Asifabad Road 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Asifabad Road and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -15:25+1151-282.083539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/BNBibinagarX  15:49+4815:50+1:011m21-248.857448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
3/==/BGBhongirX  16:04+1:0616:05+1:091m21-235.696455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4/==/ALERAler  16:19+1:1916:20+1:221m21-213.364366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
5/==/ZNJangaon  16:34+1:2016:35+1:211m21-198.375380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  16:44+1:2216:45+1:221m21-187.0112357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7/==/GNPGhanpurX  16:54+1:2616:55+1:291m21-170.251344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
8/==/PQLPindialX  17:09+1:2817:10+1:291m11-158.324322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
9/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  17:30+1:1517:32+1:212m11-150.434292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10/==/HSPHasanparthi RoadXO  17:53+1:2817:54+1:301m11-138.579262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11/==/OPLUppalXO  18:03+1:3518:04+1:381m21-126.6143251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
12/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  18:09+1:4318:10+1:451m11-114.855236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
13/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX  18:17+1:4618:18+1:461m21-108.3105227mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
14/==/PTKPPotkapalli  18:24+1:5118:25+1:531m--1-97.862219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
15/==/OEAOdelaXO  18:29+018:30+01m--1-93.669231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
16/==/KOLRKolanoor  18:34+2:0218:35+2:051m--1-89.078223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
17/==/KYOPKottapallyXO  18:39-18:40-1m--1-83.827212mSCRKottapalli. Karimnagar Dist., Telangana
18/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionXO  18:59+1:5119:00+1:531m11-75.325228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
19/==/RGPMRaghavapuram  19:19+1:4919:20+1:501m--1-67.573216mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
20/==/RDMRamagundamX  19:28+1:5019:30+1:512m11-57.770170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
21/==/PPZPeddampetX  19:34+1:5919:35+2:031m21-53.160155mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
22/==/MCIManchiryal  19:44+1:5019:45+1:511m11-44.099159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
23/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  19:49-19:50-1m21-37.456169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24/==/MMZMandamari  19:54+2:1319:55+2:161m11-33.741176mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
25/==/BPABellampalliX  20:09+2:0420:10+2:081m11-24.169205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
26/==/RECHRechni RoadX  20:19+2:2320:20+2:301m21-13.892250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/ASAFAsifabad Road»XO  20:29+2:3720:30+2:361m110.06210mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  23:00+4923:10+4810m1114.3120181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
29/==/SRURSirpur TownX  23:19+3523:20+351m2132.336187mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
30/==/MKDIMakudiX  23:39+2623:40+261m2143.686179mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
31/==/WIRRWirur  23:49+2423:50+241m--156.524182mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
32/==/VHGNWihirgaon  00:14+2500:15+251m2266.037193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
33/==/MAGHManikgarh  00:29+1300:30+131m1274.619184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction•  01:00+13-2284.1-188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site