Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Sep 20, 2014 07:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
South Central Railway will revise the timings of Train No. 17233 Secunderabad-Balharsha Bhagyanagar Express between Asifabad Road and Vihirgaon with effect from 15th August, 2013. Accordingly, Train No. 17233 Secunderabad-Balharsha Bhagyanagar Express will depart Secunderabad at its existing time i.e., 15 15 hrs. On the revised section, this train will depart Asifabad Road at 22 25 hrs (instead of 20 25 hrs) Sirpurkaghaznagar at 23 10 hrs (instead of 21 50 hrs), Sirpur Town at 23 20 hrs (instead of 22 15 hrs), Makudi at 23 40 hrs (instead of 22 30 hrs), Wirur at 23 50 hrs (instead...
Read more...
of 22 50 hrs),Vihirgaon at 00 15 hrs (instead of 23 10 hrs), depart Manikgarh at its existing time i.e., 00 30 hrs on the next day and arrive Balharsha at its existing time i.e., 01 00.
Tue Aug 13, 2013 (06:24PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17234

17233/Bhagyanagar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/02 Golconda Express 17239/40 Simhadri Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-|SLR|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|CC1|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|GS|-|SLR|...GS-15, CC-1, SLR-2(18 coaches)
Loco
LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Asifabad Road/ASAF 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Balharshah Junction/BPQ 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Asifabad Road and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -15:25-51-282.083539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2BNBibinagar (2)X  15:49-15:50-1m21-248.857448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
3BGBhongir (3)X  16:04-16:05-1m21-235.696455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
4ALERAler (2)  16:19-16:20-1m21-213.364366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
5ZNJangaon (2)  16:34-16:35-1m21-198.375380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6RGPRaghunathpalli (2)X  16:44-16:45-1m21-187.0112357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7GNPGhanpur (2)X  16:54-16:55-1m21-170.251344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
8PQLPindial (2)X  17:09-17:10-1m11-158.324322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
9KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  17:30-17:32-2m11-150.434292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10HSPHasanparthi Road (3)XO  17:53-17:54-1m11-138.579262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11OPLUppal (2)XO  18:03-18:04-1m21-126.6143251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
12JMKTJamikunta (2)X  18:09-18:10-1m11-114.855236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
13BGSFBisugir Sharif (2)X  18:17-18:18-1m21-108.3105227mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
14PTKPPotkapalli (2)  18:24-18:25-1m--1-97.862219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
15OEAOdela (2)XO  18:29-18:30-1m--1-93.669231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
16KOLRKolanoor (2)  18:34-18:35-1m--1-89.078223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
17KYOPKottapallyXO  18:39-18:40-1m--1-83.827212mSCRKottapalli. Karimnagar Dist., Telangana
18PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)XO  18:59-19:00-1m11-75.325228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
19RGPMRaghavapuram (2)  19:19-19:20-1m--1-67.573216mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
20RDMRamagundam (3)X  19:28-19:30-2m11-57.770170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
21PPZPeddampet (2)X  19:34-19:35-1m21-53.160155mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
22MCIManchiryal (3)  19:44-19:45-1m11-44.099159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
23RVKHRavindrakhani (2)  19:49-19:50-1m21-37.456169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24MMZMandamari (4)  19:54-19:55-1m11-33.741176mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
25BPABellampalli (3)X  20:09-20:10-1m11-24.169205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
26RECHRechni Road (2)X  20:19-20:20-1m21-13.892250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27ASAFAsifabad Road (2)»XO  22:24 20:29-22:25 20:30-1m110.06210mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  22:50 23:00-23:10-20 10m1114.3120181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
29SRURSirpur Town (2)X  23:19-23:20-1m2132.336187mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
30MKDIMakudi (2)X  23:39-23:40-1m2143.686179mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
31WIRRWirur  23:49-23:50-1m--156.524182mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
32VHGNWihirgaon (2)  00:14-00:15-1m2266.037193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
33MAGHManikgarh (2)  00:29-00:30-1m1274.619184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
34BPQBalharshah Junction (5)•  01:00--2284.1-188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom