Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

ASAF/Asifabad Road --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Asifabad Road and Balharshah Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASAF/Asifabad Road 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Asifabad Road and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -15:25+02,31-282.383539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar 15:49+2515:50+261m21-249.357447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#3/==/BGBhongirX 16:04+2516:05+261m21-235.998455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#4/==/ALERAler 16:19+3016:20+311m21-213.161368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5/==/ZNJangaon 16:34+3316:35+331m21-198.878380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 16:44+3716:45+381m21-187.1110355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.4
#7/==/GNPGhanpurX 16:54+4316:55+431m21-170.751343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#8/==/PQLPindialX 17:09+4117:10+411m11-158.724322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 17:30+3417:32+482m11-150.735291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.1
#10/==/HSPHasanparthi RoadXO 17:53+5217:54+541m11-138.679262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#11/==/OPLUppalXO 18:03+5818:04+1:011m21-126.8144251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#12/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 18:09+1:0918:10+1:101m11-114.855242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#13/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX 18:17+1:0918:18+1:091m21-108.4-226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0210.5
#14/==/PTKPPotkapalli 18:20+1:1718:25+1:165m--1-97.960219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/OEAOdelaXO 18:29-18:30-1m--1-93.974224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#16/==/KOLRKolanoor 18:34+1:2118:35+1:251m--1-89.077223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/==/KYOPKottapallyXO 18:39-18:40-1m--1-83.827212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#18/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionXO 18:59+1:1619:00+1:181m11-75.425230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#19/==/RGPMRaghavapuramX 19:19+1:0719:20+1:071m--1-67.573211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#20/==/RDMRamagundamX 19:28+1:1019:30+1:102m11-57.868170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#21/==/PPZPeddampetX 19:34+1:1219:35+1:141m21-53.262153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#22/==/MCIManchiryal 19:44+1:1719:45+1:181m11-44.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#23/==/RVKHRavindrakhani 19:49+019:50+01m21-37.557169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MMZMandamariO 19:54+1:2319:55+1:261m11-33.740177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#25/==/BPABellampalliX 20:09+1:2420:10+1:281m11-24.370204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#26/==/RECHRechni RoadX 20:19+1:3220:20+1:391m21-13.892250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#27/==/ASAFAsifabad Road»XO 20:29+1:4620:30+1:501m110.08218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:5014.4
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 22:20+2622:30+2910m1114.438184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#29/==/SRURSirpur Town 22:58+2223:00+232m2132.286192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#30/==/MKDIMakudiXO 23:08+2823:10+282m2143.697180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#31/==/WIRRWirurXO 23:18+2823:20+272m--156.524185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#32/==/VHGNWihirgaon 23:44+1723:45+171m2166.027193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#33/==/MAGHManikgarh 00:04+1400:05+161m1274.611184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:559.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction• 01:00-3-2284.2-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site