Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

ASAF/Asifabad Road --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Asifabad Road and Balharshah Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASAF/Asifabad Road 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Asifabad Road and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -15:25-21-282.383539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#2/==/BNBibinagarX  15:49-15:50-1m21-249.357447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#3/==/BGBhongirX  16:04-16:05-1m21-235.998455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#4/==/ALERAler  16:19-16:20-1m21-213.161368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5/==/ZNJangaon  16:34-16:35-1m21-198.878380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  16:44-16:45-1m21-187.1110355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.4
#7/==/GNPGhanpurX  16:54-16:55-1m21-170.751343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#8/==/PQLPindialX  17:09-17:10-1m11-158.724322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  17:30-17:32-2m11-150.735291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.1
#10/==/HSPHasanparthi RoadXO  17:53-17:54-1m11-138.679262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#11/==/OPLUppalXO  18:03-18:04-1m21-126.8144251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#12/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  18:09-18:10-1m11-114.855242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#13/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX  18:17-18:18-1m21-108.4-226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0210.5
#14/==/PTKPPotkapalli  18:20-18:25-5m01-97.960219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/OEAOdelaXO  18:29-18:30-1m01-93.974224mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#16/==/KOLRKolanoor  18:34-18:35-1m01-89.077223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/==/KYOPKottapallyXO  18:39-18:40-1m01-83.827212mSCRKottapalli. Karimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#18/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionXO  18:59-19:00-1m11-75.425230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#19/==/RGPMRaghavapuram  19:19-19:20-1m01-67.573211mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#20/==/RDMRamagundamX  19:28-19:30-2m11-57.868170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#21/==/PPZPeddampetX  19:34-19:35-1m21-53.262153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#22/==/MCIManchiryal  19:44-19:45-1m11-44.098159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#23/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  19:49-19:50-1m21-37.557169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MMZMandamariO  19:54-19:55-1m11-33.740177mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#25/==/BPABellampalliX  20:09-20:10-1m11-24.370204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#26/==/RECHRechni RoadX  20:19-20:20-1m21-13.892250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#27/==/ASAFAsifabad Road»XO  20:29-20:30-1m110.06218mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations02:3014.4
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  23:00-23:10-10m1114.4119184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0917.8
#29/==/SRURSirpur TownX  23:19-23:20-1m2132.236192mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#30/==/MKDIMakudiX  23:39-23:40-1m2143.686180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#31/==/WIRRWirur  23:49-23:50-1m0156.524185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#32/==/VHGNWihirgaon  00:14-00:15-1m2266.037193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#33/==/MAGHManikgarh  00:29-00:30-1m1274.619184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction•  01:00--2284.2-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site