Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37054/Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah Local
Seoraphuli JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Seoraphuli जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (3:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 12:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  -12:15+4010.03812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SRPShrirampur  12:19+512:20+51m012.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#3/==/RISRishra  12:23+012:24+01m015.88811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/KOGKonnagar  12:26+612:27+61m018.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#5/==/HMZHind Motor  12:28-12:29-1m0110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/UPAUttarpara  12:31+012:32+01m0112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#7/==/BLYBally•  12:33+012:34+01m0113.61218mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/BEQBelur  12:35+712:36+71m0115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/LLHLiluah  12:39+712:40+71m0117.31610mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:57+1-0122.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site