Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37054/Seoraphuli Jn-Howrah Local

Apr 26 2012 (11:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 12:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  -12:15+0--10.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSerampore  12:18+012:19+01m--12.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/RISRishra  12:22-12:23-1m--15.88811mERRishra, West Bengal
4/==/KOGKonnagar  12:25-12:26-1m--18.75410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/HMZHind Motor  12:28+012:29+01m--110.51089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
6/==/UPAUttarpara  12:30-12:31-1m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7/==/BLYBally•  12:32+012:33+01m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/BEQBelur  12:35+212:36+21m--115.7508mERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/LLHLiluah  12:38+012:39+01m--117.31510mERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  12:57+1---121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site