Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37055/Howrah-Seoraphuli Jn Local
হাওড়া-Seoraphuli যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Seoraphuli जं लोकल

Dec 21 2013 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:52+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  12:00-12:01-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  12:03-12:04-1m--16.21228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally•  12:05+012:06+01m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  12:08+012:09+01m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  12:10-12:11-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  12:13+012:14+01m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  12:16-12:17-1m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  12:19+012:20+01m--119.33011mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  12:25+0---121.9-13mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site