Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37055/Howrah-Seoraphuli Jn Local
হাওড়া-Seoraphuli যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Seoraphuli जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (11h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (1:15AM) by RIP Jayalalitha^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:06 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:52+0010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  12:00+512:01+51m014.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur  12:03+312:04+31m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally•  12:06+012:07+01m018.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  12:09-12:10-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  12:11-12:12-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  12:14+412:15+41m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  12:17-12:18-1m0116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  12:20+612:21+61m0119.52511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  12:27+4-0122.0-13mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site