Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 23:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 23:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37229/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (11:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Liluah and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:59 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:50+101-4.7359mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah»  09:58+509:59+51m010.04910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  10:01+610:02+61m011.6618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  10:04+010:05+01m013.7408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  10:07-10:08-1m015.01089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  10:09-10:10-1m016.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:12+510:13+51m018.6889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  10:15+010:16+01m0111.59611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  10:18+510:19+51m0114.85111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:22+710:23+71m0117.313912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  10:24-10:25-1m0119.67513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  10:28+810:29+81m0123.413314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  10:30-10:31-1m0125.67113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  10:33+810:34+81m0127.99016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  10:36+010:37+01m0130.95415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  10:39-10:40-1m0132.81214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  10:50+2-0134.7-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site