Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37229/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local

Sep 17 2013 (3:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:58
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -09:50---1-4.63910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah»  09:57-09:58-1m--10.05010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  10:00-10:01-1m--11.61228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  10:02-10:03-1m--13.7408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  10:05-10:06-1m--15.01089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  10:07-10:08-1m--16.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:10-10:11-1m--18.68810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  10:13-10:14-1m--111.69611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  10:16-10:17-1m--114.85111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:20-10:21-1m--117.313913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  10:22-10:23-1m--119.67513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  10:26-10:27-1m--123.413314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  10:28-10:29-1m--125.67113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  10:31-10:32-1m--128.09016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  10:34-10:35-1m--131.05415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  10:37-10:38-1m--132.81014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  10:50----134.7-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site