Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37229/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (3:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:58
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Liluah and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:50+0--1-4.63910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah»  09:57-09:58-1m--10.05010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  10:00-10:01-1m--11.61228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  10:02+010:03+01m--13.7408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  10:05+010:06+01m--15.01089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  10:07+010:08+01m--16.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  10:10-10:11-1m--18.68810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  10:13-10:14-1m--111.69611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  10:16+010:17+01m--114.85111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:20+010:21+01m--117.313913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  10:22-10:23-1m--119.67513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  10:26+010:27+01m--123.413314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  10:28+010:29+01m--125.67113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  10:31-10:32-1m--128.09016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  10:34+010:35+01m--131.05415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  10:37-10:38-1m--132.81014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  10:50+1---134.7-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site