Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37237/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 18 2015 (9:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:55+0010.0359mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  11:03-11:04-1m014.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  11:06-11:07-1m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  11:09-11:10-1m018.3278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  11:13-11:14-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  11:15-11:16-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  11:18-11:19-1m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  11:21+011:22+01m0116.26411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  11:25-11:26-1m0119.47611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:28+011:29+01m0122.06912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  11:31-11:32-1m0124.311213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  11:34-11:35-1m0128.06714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  11:37-11:38-1m0130.214213mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:39+011:40+01m0132.66016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  11:43-11:44-1m0135.610915mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  11:45-11:46-1m0137.41314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  11:55+0-0139.4-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site