Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37237/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:31) by Eid mubarak^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -10:55+0--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 11:03+1011:04+101m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 11:06+911:07+91m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 11:09+011:10+01m--18.4278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 11:13+011:14+01m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 11:15-11:16-1m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 11:18+1011:19+101m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 11:21+011:22+01m--116.36411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 11:25+611:26+61m--119.57311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:28+911:29+91m--121.97212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 11:31-11:32-1m--124.311213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 11:34+911:35+91m--128.16714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 11:37-11:38-1m--130.314313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:39+711:40+71m--132.76016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 11:43+1711:44+171m--135.710815mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 11:45-11:46-1m--137.51314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction• 11:55+3---139.4-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.