Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37237/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local

Sep 26 2013 (8:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -10:55+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  11:03+011:04+01m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  11:06+711:07+71m--16.21228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  11:08+011:09+01m--18.2208mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  11:13-11:14-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  11:15+011:16+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  11:18-11:19-1m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  11:21-11:22-1m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  11:24+011:25+01m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:28+011:29+01m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  11:30-11:31-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  11:34-11:35-1m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  11:36+011:37+01m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:39+011:40+01m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  11:42+011:43+01m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  11:45-11:46-1m--137.31314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  11:55+0---139.3-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site