Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37279/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BEQ/Belur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:21 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:10+0010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  21:18+621:19+61m014.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur•  21:21+521:22+51m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  21:24-21:25-1m018.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  21:27-21:28-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  21:29-21:30-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  21:32+621:33+61m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  21:35-21:36-1m0116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  21:38+821:39+81m0119.45111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  21:42+821:43+81m0122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  21:44-21:45-1m0124.311213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  21:47+821:48+81m0128.06714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  21:50-21:51-1m0130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  21:53+821:54+81m0132.62616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  22:01-22:02-1m0135.63615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  22:05-22:06-1m0137.42914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:10+2-0139.4-14mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site