Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 05:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37278

37279/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 06 2014 (1:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 21:21
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belur/BEQ 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -21:10+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  21:18+021:19+01m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)•  21:21-21:22-1m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)  21:24-21:25-1m--18.2278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  21:28+021:29+01m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  21:30+021:31+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  21:33+021:34+01m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra (3)  21:36+021:37+01m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore (4)  21:39-21:40-1m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  21:43+021:44+01m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  21:45-21:46-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  21:49+021:50+01m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu (3)  21:51-21:52-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  21:54+321:55+31m--132.52616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura (3)  22:02-22:03-1m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly (3)  22:05-22:06-1m--137.32914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  22:10+0---139.3-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site