Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37314/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल

TAK/Tarakeswar --> UPA/Uttarpara

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:24AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tarakeswar and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 05:56
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar» -04:50+0--10.06917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath 04:52-04:53-1m--12.36617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 04:57+204:58+21m--16.77915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala 05:00-05:01-1m--19.38614mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal 05:03+305:04+31m--112.25315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 05:06-05:07-1m--113.99413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul 05:09+305:10+31m--117.18214mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 05:13-05:14-1m--121.28113mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur 05:16+405:17+41m--123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur 05:20-05:21-1m--127.56214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/DEADiara 05:23+505:24+51m--129.52414mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 05:38-205:39+21m--135.23012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 05:44+205:45+21m--137.76411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra 05:48+405:49+41m--141.08811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar 05:51+305:52+31m--143.91099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor 05:53-05:54-1m--145.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara• 05:56-05:57-1m--147.5809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#18/==/BLYBally 05:58-05:59-1m--148.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur 06:01+406:02+41m--150.8508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/LLHLiluah 06:04+406:05+41m--152.5199mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:154.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction 06:20+0---157.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site