Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 00:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 00:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:24AM)

37314/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 11 2014 (1:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    15 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 05:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TAKTarakeswar»  -04:50+0--10.07316mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/-=/LOKLoknath  04:52-04:53-1m--12.46617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  04:57+304:58+31m--16.87915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KKAEKaikala  05:00-05:01-1m--19.48614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
5/==/HPLHaripal  05:03+205:04+31m--112.35315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  05:06-05:07-1m--114.19413mERMaliya, West Bengal
7/==/NKLNalikul  05:09+205:10+21m--117.28014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  05:13+005:14+01m--121.28012mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
9/==/SIUSingur  05:16+405:17+41m--123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
10/==/NSFNasibpur  05:20-05:21-1m--127.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara  05:23+505:24+51m--129.52514mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  05:38-405:39+21m--135.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
13/==/SRPSerampore  05:44+205:45+21m--137.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/RISRishra  05:48-05:49-1m--141.08811mERRishra, West Bengal
15/==/KOGKonnagar  05:51+405:52+41m--143.910910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/HMZHind Motor  05:53-05:54-1m--145.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
17/==/UPAUttarpara•  05:56-05:57-1m--147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLYBally  05:58+405:59+41m--148.9618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19/==/BEQBelur  06:01+606:02+61m--150.9508mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/LLHLiluah  06:04+406:05+41m--152.61810mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  06:20+0---157.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site