Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 03:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:24AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37313

37314/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 11 2014 (1:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    15 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tarakeswar/TAK 
Arrives @ 05:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Uttarpara/UPA 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TAKTarakeswar (4)»  -04:50---10.07316mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/-=/LOKLoknath (2)  04:52-04:53-1m--12.46617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda (2)  04:57-04:58-1m--16.87915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KKAEKaikala (2)  05:00-05:01-1m--19.48614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
5/==/HPLHaripal (3)  05:03-05:04-1m--112.35315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt (2)  05:06-05:07-1m--114.19413mERMaliya, West Bengal
7/==/NKLNalikul (3)  05:09-05:10-1m--117.28014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) (3)  05:13-05:14-1m--121.28012mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
9/==/SIUSingur (3)  05:16-05:17-1m--123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
10/==/NSFNasibpur (2)  05:20-05:21-1m--127.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara (2)  05:23-05:24-1m--129.52514mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  05:38+005:39+01m--135.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
13/==/SRPSerampore (4)  05:44-05:45-1m--137.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/RISRishra (3)  05:48-05:49-1m--141.08811mERRishra, West Bengal
15/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  05:51-05:52-1m--143.910910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  05:53-05:54-1m--145.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
17/==/UPAUttarpara (3)•  05:56-05:57-1m--147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLYBally (6)  05:58-05:59-1m--148.9618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19/==/BEQBelur (5)  06:01-06:02-1m--150.9508mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/LLHLiluah (5)  06:04-06:05-1m--152.61810mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  06:20+0---157.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site