Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will originate from Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen) Station with effect from 17.09.2012. For operational reasons, timings would also be revised.
Sun Sep 16, 2012 (06:14AM)

37324/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 29 2012 (8:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 39m    19 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:23 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 11:02 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TAKTarakeswar»  -09:23+5--10.07316mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/-=/LOKLoknath  09:25-09:26-1m--12.46617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  09:30+1409:31+141m--16.85215mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KKAEKaikala  09:34-09:35-1m--19.45714mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
5/==/HPLHaripal  09:38+1109:39+111m--112.35315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  09:41-09:42-1m--114.19413mERMaliya, West Bengal
7/==/NKLNalikul  09:44+1309:45+131m--117.26014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
8/==/KQUKamarkundu  09:49-09:50-1m--121.27913mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
9/==/SIUSingur  09:52+1209:53+121m--123.85416mERSingur, West Bengal
10/==/NSFNasibpur  09:57-09:58-1m--127.46114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara  10:00+1210:01+121m--129.51914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:19+010:20+11m--135.23813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
13/==/SRPSerampore  10:24+310:25+31m--137.76411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/RISRishra  10:28-10:29-1m--141.08811mERRishra, West Bengal
15/==/KOGKonnagar  10:31+410:32+41m--143.95410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/HMZHind Motor  10:34-10:35-1m--145.71089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
17/==/UPAUttarpara  10:36+010:37+01m--147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLYBally  10:38+010:39+01m--148.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19/==/BEQBelur  10:41+710:42+71m--150.9508mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/LLHLiluah  10:44+710:45+71m--152.51610mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  11:02+1---157.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site