Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will originate from Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen) Station with effect from 17.09.2012. For operational reasons, timings would also be revised.
Sun Sep 16, 2012 (06:14AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37325

37324/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 29 2012 (8:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 39m    19 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tarakeswar/TAK 
Arrives @ 11:02 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TAKTarakeswar (4)»  -09:23---10.07316mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/-=/LOKLoknath (2)  09:25+009:26+01m--12.46617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda (2)  09:30-09:31-1m--16.85215mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KKAEKaikala (2)  09:34-09:35-1m--19.45714mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
5/==/HPLHaripal (3)  09:38-09:39-1m--112.35315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt (2)  09:41-09:42-1m--114.19413mERMaliya, West Bengal
7/==/NKLNalikul (3)  09:44-09:45-1m--117.26014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
8/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  09:49-09:50-1m--121.27913mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
9/==/SIUSingur (3)  09:52-09:53-1m--123.85416mERSingur, West Bengal
10/==/NSFNasibpur (2)  09:57-09:58-1m--127.46114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara (2)  10:00-10:01-1m--129.51914mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  10:19+010:20+01m--135.23813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
13/==/SRPSerampore (4)  10:24+010:25+01m--137.76411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/RISRishra (3)  10:28-10:29-1m--141.08811mERRishra, West Bengal
15/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  10:31-10:32-1m--143.95410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  10:34-10:35-1m--145.71089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
17/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  10:36-10:37-1m--147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLYBally (6)  10:38-10:39-1m--148.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19/==/BEQBelur (5)  10:41+010:42+01m--150.9508mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/LLHLiluah (5)  10:44-10:45-1m--152.51610mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:02+4---157.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site