Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (06:54PM)

37324/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (4:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction is 3 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 11:02 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar»  -09:32+0010.06917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath  09:34-09:35-1m012.36617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  09:39+409:40+41m016.77915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala  09:42-09:43-1m019.38614mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal  09:45+509:46+51m0112.25315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  09:48-09:49-1m0113.99413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul  09:51+609:52+61m0117.18214mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  09:55-09:56-1m0121.28213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur  09:58+709:59+71m0123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur  10:02-10:03-1m0127.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara  10:05+810:06+81m0129.52614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  10:19+210:20+41m0135.23012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur  10:25+410:26+41m0137.86411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra  10:29+410:30+41m0141.08811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar  10:32+410:33+41m0143.91099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor  10:34-10:35-1m0145.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara  10:37+810:38+131m0147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#18/==/BLYBally  10:39+3010:40+361m0148.9618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur  10:42+1010:43+101m0150.9498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#20/==/LLHLiluah  10:45+1010:46+101m0152.51710mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:164.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  11:02+3-0157.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site