Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 03:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 03:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37332/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (9:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tarakeswar and Nasibpur.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 13:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NSF/Nasibpur 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Nasibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar»  -12:40+0010.06917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath  12:42-12:43-1m012.36617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  12:47+112:48+11m016.77915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala  12:50+012:51+01m019.38614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal  12:53+312:54+31m0112.25315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  12:56-12:57-1m0113.99413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul  12:59+313:00+31m0117.18214mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  13:03-13:04-1m0121.28213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur  13:06+313:07+31m0123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur•  13:10-13:11-1m0127.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara  13:13+513:14+51m0129.52314mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:29-313:31+32m0135.23812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur  13:35+413:36+41m0137.86411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra  13:39-13:40-1m0141.05911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar  13:43+413:44+41m0143.91099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor  13:45-13:46-1m0145.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara  13:48+213:49+21m0147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#18/==/BLYBally  13:50+013:51+01m0148.9618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur  13:53+513:54+51m0150.9338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#20/==/LLHLiluah  13:57+413:58+41m0152.52010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  14:12+1-0157.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site