Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 02:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 02:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37332/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Dec 14 2013 (11:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    8 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 13:13 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NSF/Nasibpur 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Nasibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TAKTarakeswar»  -12:35+3--10.03716mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/-=/LOKLoknath  12:39-12:40-1m--12.45317mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  12:45+412:46+41m--16.85215mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KKAEKaikala  12:49-12:50-1m--19.44314mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
5/==/HPLHaripal  12:54+212:55+21m--112.35315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  12:57-12:58-1m--114.16313mERMaliya, West Bengal
7/==/NKLNalikul  13:01+113:02+31m--117.26014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  13:06+013:07+01m--121.28012mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
9/==/SIUSingur  13:09+013:10+11m--123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
10/==/NSFNasibpur•  13:13+013:14+01m--127.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara  13:16+213:17+21m--129.52614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:30-413:32+02m--135.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
13/==/SRPSerampore  13:37+013:38+01m--137.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/RISRishra  13:41+013:42+01m--141.08811mERRishra, West Bengal
15/==/KOGKonnagar  13:44+013:45+11m--143.910910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/HMZHind Motor  13:46+013:47+01m--145.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
17/==/UPAUttarpara  13:49+313:50+31m--147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLYBally  13:51+013:52+01m--148.91228mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19/==/BEQBelur  13:53+213:54+21m--150.9508mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/LLHLiluah  13:56+213:57+21m--152.61810mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  14:12+1---157.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site