Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37332/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

TAK/Tarakeswar --> NSF/Nasibpur

Refresh Live Status (10h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (21:23) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tarakeswar and Nasibpur.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Arrives @ 13:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NSF/Nasibpur 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Tarakeswar and Nasibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar» -12:40+0--10.06917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath 12:42-12:43-1m--12.36617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 12:47+212:48+21m--16.77915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala 12:50-12:51-1m--19.38614mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal 12:53+312:54+31m--112.25315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 12:56-12:57-1m--113.99413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul 12:59+413:00+41m--117.18214mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 13:03-13:04-1m--121.28113mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur 13:06+413:07+41m--123.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur• 13:10-13:11-1m--127.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara 13:13+413:14+41m--129.52314mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 13:29-413:31+22m--135.23813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 13:35+313:36+31m--137.76411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra 13:39+013:40+01m--141.05911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar 13:43+313:44+31m--143.91099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor 13:45-13:46-1m--145.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara 13:48+613:49+61m--147.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#18/==/BLYBally 13:50-13:51-1m--148.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur 13:53+313:54+31m--150.9338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#20/==/LLHLiluah 13:57+313:58+31m--152.5209mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction 14:12+2---157.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site